desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kempton Park to Clapham Junction

Mon 2018-08-20 23:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kempton Park to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West TrainsShepperton09:1809:5410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton09:11
Kempton Park09:1809:18
Hampton (London)09:2109:21
Fulwell09:2409:24
Teddington09:2909:29
Hampton Wick09:3109:31
Kingston09:3309:34
Norbiton09:3609:36
New Malden09:4009:40
Raynes Park09:4209:43
Wimbledon09:4609:47
Earlsfield09:5009:50
Clapham Junction09:5409:54
London Waterloo10:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton09:4810:2410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton09:41
Kempton Park09:4809:48
Hampton (London)09:5109:51
Fulwell09:5409:54
Teddington09:5909:59
Hampton Wick10:0110:01
Kingston10:0310:04
Norbiton10:0610:06
New Malden10:1010:10
Raynes Park10:1210:13
Wimbledon10:1610:17
Earlsfield10:2010:20
Clapham Junction10:2410:24
London Waterloo10:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton10:1810:5410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton10:11
Kempton Park10:1810:18
Hampton (London)10:2110:21
Fulwell10:2410:24
Teddington10:2910:29
Hampton Wick10:3110:31
Kingston10:3310:34
Norbiton10:3610:36
New Malden10:4010:40
Raynes Park10:4210:43
Wimbledon10:4610:47
Earlsfield10:5010:50
Clapham Junction10:5410:54
London Waterloo11:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton10:4811:2410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton10:41
Kempton Park10:4810:48
Hampton (London)10:5110:51
Fulwell10:5410:54
Teddington10:5910:59
Hampton Wick11:0111:01
Kingston11:0311:04
Norbiton11:0611:06
New Malden11:1011:10
Raynes Park11:1211:13
Wimbledon11:1611:17
Earlsfield11:2011:20
Clapham Junction11:2411:24
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton11:1811:5410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton11:11
Kempton Park11:1811:18
Hampton (London)11:2111:21
Fulwell11:2411:24
Teddington11:2911:29
Hampton Wick11:3111:31
Kingston11:3311:34
Norbiton11:3611:36
New Malden11:4011:40
Raynes Park11:4211:43
Wimbledon11:4611:47
Earlsfield11:5011:50
Clapham Junction11:5411:54
London Waterloo12:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton11:4812:2410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton11:41
Kempton Park11:4811:48
Hampton (London)11:5111:51
Fulwell11:5411:54
Teddington11:5911:59
Hampton Wick12:0112:01
Kingston12:0312:04
Norbiton12:0612:06
New Malden12:1012:10
Raynes Park12:1212:13
Wimbledon12:1612:16
Earlsfield12:2012:20
Clapham Junction12:2412:24
London Waterloo12:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton12:1812:5410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton12:11
Kempton Park12:1812:18
Hampton (London)12:2112:21
Fulwell12:2412:24
Teddington12:2912:29
Hampton Wick12:3112:31
Kingston12:3312:34
Norbiton12:3612:36
New Malden12:4012:40
Raynes Park12:4212:43
Wimbledon12:4612:47
Earlsfield12:5012:50
Clapham Junction12:5412:54
London Waterloo13:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton12:4813:2410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton12:41
Kempton Park12:4812:48
Hampton (London)12:5112:51
Fulwell12:5412:54
Teddington12:5912:59
Hampton Wick13:0113:01
Kingston13:0313:04
Norbiton13:0613:06
New Malden13:1013:10
Raynes Park13:1213:13
Wimbledon13:1613:17
Earlsfield13:2013:20
Clapham Junction13:2413:24
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kempton Park timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..