desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancs)

Sun 2021-10-24 22:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancs)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
NorthernBlackpool North06:39307:06Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:24
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39
Preston06:4906:50
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0107:02
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06
Hazel Grove08:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:08307:39Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:08
Preston07:1807:22
Leyland07:2607:26
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31
Chorley07:3507:35
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40
Manchester Airport08:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:39308:07Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39
Preston07:4907:51
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59
Chorley08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:09317:37Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09
Preston17:1917:20
Leyland17:2517:25
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30
Chorley17:3317:33
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:41320:09Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41
Preston19:5119:53
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01
Chorley20:0420:05
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Hazel Grove21:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:40321:08Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40
Preston20:5020:53
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00
Chorley21:0421:04
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:36322:08Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36
Preston21:4721:51
Leyland21:5621:56
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00
Chorley22:0422:04
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Manchester Airport23:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:38323:06Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38
Preston22:4822:49
Leyland22:5422:54
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Chorley23:0123:02
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Manchester Airport00:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Kirkham & Wesham and Adlington (Lancs) stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..