desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkby in Ashfield to Whitwell

Wed 2018-05-23 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkby in Ashfield to Whitwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:5518:25WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58
Mansfield18:0318:03
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08
Shirebrook18:1418:14
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18
Creswell18:2218:22
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:2818:58WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:55
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31
Mansfield18:3618:36
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41
Shirebrook18:4718:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51
Creswell18:5518:55
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:2119:52WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:56
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24
Mansfield19:2919:29
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35
Shirebrook19:4119:41
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45
Creswell19:4919:49
Whitwell19:5219:52
Worksop20:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham20:2820:58WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:57
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31
Mansfield20:3620:36
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41
Shirebrook20:4720:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51
Creswell20:5520:55
Whitwell20:5820:58
Worksop21:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham21:2821:58WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham20:56
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31
Mansfield21:3621:36
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41
Shirebrook21:4721:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51
Creswell21:5521:55
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:0506:35WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:40
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08
Mansfield06:1306:13
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28
Creswell06:3206:32
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:3007:04WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Mansfield06:3806:38
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46
Shirebrook06:5306:53
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57
Creswell07:0107:01
Whitwell07:0407:08
Worksop07:20
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:3108:02WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:01
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55
Creswell07:5907:59
Whitwell08:0208:03
Worksop08:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kirkby in Ashfield timetables
None
Other Whitwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us