hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkby in Ashfield to Whitwell

Mon 2018-02-19 20:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkby in Ashfield to Whitwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
East Midlands TrainsNottingham20:2820:58WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:55
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31
Mansfield20:3620:36
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41
Shirebrook20:4720:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51
Creswell20:5520:55
Whitwell20:5820:58
Worksop21:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham21:2821:58WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham20:55
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31
Mansfield21:3621:36
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41
Shirebrook21:4721:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51
Creswell21:5521:55
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham22:3423:04WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham22:05
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34
Sutton Parkway22:3722:37
Mansfield22:4222:42
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4722:47
Shirebrook22:5422:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:57
Creswell23:0123:01
Whitwell23:0423:04
Worksop23:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:0506:35WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:40
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08
Mansfield06:1306:13
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28
Creswell06:3206:32
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:3007:05WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Mansfield06:3806:38
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47
Shirebrook06:5406:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58
Creswell07:0207:02
Whitwell07:0507:09
Worksop07:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:3108:02WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:01
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55
Creswell07:5907:59
Whitwell08:0208:03
Worksop08:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:5209:22WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55
Mansfield09:0009:00
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04
Shirebrook09:1109:11
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15
Creswell09:1909:19
Whitwell09:2209:22
Worksop09:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:4910:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Mansfield09:5709:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02
Shirebrook10:0810:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12
Creswell10:1610:16
Whitwell10:1910:20
Worksop10:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Kirkby in Ashfield timetables
None
Other Whitwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us