desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkby in Ashfield to Shirebrook

Wed 2018-05-23 00:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkby in Ashfield to Shirebrook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:0506:24WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:40
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08
Mansfield06:1306:13
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Worksop06:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:3006:53WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Mansfield06:3806:38
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46
Shirebrook06:5306:53
Worksop07:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:3107:51WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:01
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Worksop08:18
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:5209:11WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55
Mansfield09:0009:00
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04
Shirebrook09:1109:11
Worksop09:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:4910:08WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Mansfield09:5709:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02
Shirebrook10:0810:08
Worksop10:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham10:4911:08WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49
Sutton Parkway10:5210:52
Mansfield10:5710:57
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0211:02
Shirebrook11:0811:08
Worksop11:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:4912:08WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52
Mansfield11:5711:57
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Shirebrook12:0812:08
Worksop12:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham12:4913:08WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52
Mansfield12:5712:57
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02
Shirebrook13:0813:08
Worksop13:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kirkby in Ashfield timetables
None
Other Shirebrook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us