hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkby in Ashfield to Langwith-Whaley Thorns

Wed 2018-01-17 10:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkby in Ashfield to Langwith-Whaley Thorns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands TrainsNottingham10:4911:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49
Sutton Parkway10:5210:52
Mansfield10:5710:57
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0211:02
Shirebrook11:0811:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1211:12
Worksop11:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:4912:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52
Mansfield11:5711:57
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Shirebrook12:0812:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12
Worksop12:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham12:4913:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52
Mansfield12:5712:57
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02
Shirebrook13:0813:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12
Worksop13:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:4914:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49
Sutton Parkway13:5213:52
Mansfield13:5713:57
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0214:02
Shirebrook14:0814:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1214:12
Worksop14:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:4915:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49
Sutton Parkway14:5214:52
Mansfield14:5714:57
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02
Shirebrook15:0815:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12
Worksop15:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham15:4916:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52
Mansfield15:5715:57
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02
Shirebrook16:0816:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12
Worksop16:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:4917:12WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52
Mansfield16:5716:57
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02
Shirebrook17:0817:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12
Worksop17:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:5518:18WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:26
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58
Mansfield18:0318:03
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08
Shirebrook18:1418:14
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18
Worksop18:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Kirkby in Ashfield and Langwith-Whaley Thorns stations
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Other Kirkby in Ashfield timetables
None
Other Langwith-Whaley Thorns timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us