hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 16:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East CoastLondon Kings Cross16:00520:352AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
York17:5217:54
Darlington18:2118:23
Newcastle18:5118:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3919:41
Edinburgh20:2220:32
Haymarket20:3520:37
Aberdeen23:10
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 22nd September
East CoastLondon Kings Cross10:00614:312AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
York11:5111:54
Darlington12:2012:22
Newcastle12:5012:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:38
Edinburgh14:2014:28
Haymarket14:3114:33
Aberdeen17:04
Journey Time:
4 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross12:00816:374InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:00
York13:5213:55
Darlington14:2114:23
Newcastle14:5214:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3915:41
Edinburgh16:2216:33
Haymarket16:3716:39
Inverness20:04
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross14:00318:362AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:00
York15:5215:55
Darlington16:2116:23
Newcastle16:5116:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41
Edinburgh18:2218:33
Haymarket18:3618:38
Aberdeen21:11
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross15:00819:282StirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:00
York16:5116:54
Darlington17:2017:22
Newcastle17:5017:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3718:38
Edinburgh19:2019:25
Haymarket19:2819:32
Stirling20:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross15:30620:214Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:30
Peterborough16:1516:16
Newark North Gate16:4316:44
Doncaster17:0817:10
York17:3117:36
Northallerton17:5417:56
Darlington18:0718:09
Durham18:2518:26
Newcastle18:4118:44
Alnmouth19:0919:12
Edinburgh20:1320:17
Haymarket20:2120:22
Glasgow Central21:25
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross16:00520:352AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
York17:5217:54
Darlington18:2118:23
Newcastle18:5118:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3919:41
Edinburgh20:2220:32
Haymarket20:3520:37
Aberdeen23:10
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us