desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill

Sat 2019-02-23 19:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:5420:451HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Kingham19:5319:54
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0320:04
Honeybourne20:1420:15
Evesham20:2320:25
Pershore20:3220:33
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4520:46
Hereford21:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:1622:051Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:52
Kingham21:1521:16
Moreton-In-Marsh21:2521:26
Honeybourne21:3621:37
Evesham21:4421:45
Pershore21:5221:53
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0522:06
Great Malvern22:24
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:2200:131Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:48
Kingham23:2123:22
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3123:32
Honeybourne23:4223:43
Evesham23:5023:51
Pershore23:5823:59
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:4410:321bGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:03
Kingham09:4309:44
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5309:54
Honeybourne10:0410:05
Evesham10:1210:13
Pershore10:2010:21
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3210:34
Great Malvern10:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:1510:591aHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:37
Kingham10:1410:15
Moreton-In-Marsh10:2410:25
Evesham10:4110:45
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:01
Hereford11:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:1312:081Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:37
Kingham11:1211:13
Moreton-In-Marsh11:2311:25
Honeybourne11:3311:35
Evesham11:4211:49
Pershore11:5511:56
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0812:09
Great Malvern12:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:2013:101HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:37
Kingham12:2012:20
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2912:30
Honeybourne12:4012:41
Evesham12:4912:50
Pershore12:5712:58
Worcester Shrub Hill13:1013:11
Hereford14:07
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:1515:051HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:37
Kingham14:1514:15
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2414:25
Honeybourne14:3514:36
Evesham14:4414:45
Pershore14:5314:53
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0515:06
Hereford15:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Worcester Shrub Hill timetables
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..