desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street

Mon 2018-07-16 05:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western RailwayHanborough07:1908:151Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough07:02
Kingham07:1907:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28
Honeybourne07:3807:40
Evesham07:4607:53
Pershore08:0008:00
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1108:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough08:3209:241Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough08:14
Kingham08:3108:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4008:41
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Evesham08:5909:02
Pershore09:0909:09
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2009:21
Worcester Foregate Street09:2409:25
Great Malvern09:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough10:4711:361Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough10:30
Kingham10:4710:47
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5510:57
Honeybourne11:0711:08
Evesham11:1411:15
Pershore11:2211:22
Worcester Shrub Hill11:3311:34
Worcester Foregate Street11:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough11:5212:451HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough11:35
Kingham11:5211:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0012:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2012:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4112:43
Worcester Foregate Street12:4512:47
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough12:5213:451Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough12:35
Kingham12:5212:52
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0113:02
Honeybourne13:1313:13
Evesham13:2213:22
Pershore13:2913:30
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4113:43
Worcester Foregate Street13:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough15:5016:451Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough15:33
Kingham15:5015:50
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00
Honeybourne16:1116:11
Evesham16:2016:23
Pershore16:3016:30
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4116:43
Worcester Foregate Street16:45
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..