hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street

Mon 2018-02-19 20:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:5322:011HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Kingham20:5120:53
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:06
Honeybourne21:1621:18
Evesham21:2621:31
Pershore21:3721:39
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4921:58
Worcester Foregate Street22:0122:02
Hereford22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:5122:431Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Kingham21:5021:51
Moreton-In-Marsh22:0022:01
Honeybourne22:1122:12
Evesham22:2022:21
Pershore22:2822:29
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3922:41
Worcester Foregate Street22:4322:45
Great Malvern22:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:1908:151Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:47
Kingham07:1807:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29
Honeybourne07:3907:40
Evesham07:4807:51
Pershore07:5707:58
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0908:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:3209:241Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Kingham08:3108:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4008:41
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Evesham09:0109:02
Pershore09:0809:09
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2009:21
Worcester Foregate Street09:2409:25
Great Malvern09:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:1710:031Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:50
Kingham09:1609:17
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2509:29
Evesham09:4409:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5910:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:0310:03
Great Malvern10:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:5110:521HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:30
Pershore10:3610:37
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53
Hereford11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:4711:311Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Kingham10:4610:47
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5610:57
Evesham11:1211:13
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2711:29
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5212:461HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2112:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us