desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street

Wed 2018-05-23 17:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:0919:101Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:22
Kingham18:0718:09
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18
Honeybourne18:2918:30
Evesham18:3718:38
Pershore18:4418:45
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:07
Worcester Foregate Street19:1019:11
Great Malvern19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:4519:381HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54
Honeybourne19:0519:06
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39
Hereford20:26
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:5220:441HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:30
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4020:42
Worcester Foregate Street20:4420:46
Hereford21:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:5322:011HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Kingham20:5120:53
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:06
Honeybourne21:1621:18
Evesham21:2621:31
Pershore21:3721:39
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4921:58
Worcester Foregate Street22:0122:02
Hereford22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:5122:431Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Kingham21:5021:51
Moreton-In-Marsh22:0022:01
Honeybourne22:1122:12
Evesham22:2022:21
Pershore22:2822:29
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3922:41
Worcester Foregate Street22:4322:45
Great Malvern22:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:1908:151Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:47
Kingham07:1807:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29
Honeybourne07:3907:40
Evesham07:4807:52
Pershore07:5807:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:3209:241Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Kingham08:3108:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4008:41
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Evesham09:0109:02
Pershore09:0809:09
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2009:21
Worcester Foregate Street09:2409:25
Great Malvern09:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:1710:031Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:50
Kingham09:1609:17
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2509:29
Evesham09:4409:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5910:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:0310:03
Great Malvern10:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us