hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Slough

Tue 2018-01-16 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Slough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern12:0013:103London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:59
Kingham11:5912:00
Charlbury12:0912:09
Hanborough12:1612:17
Oxford12:3012:31
Reading12:5512:55
Slough13:1013:10
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford13:5415:093London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford12:09
Kingham13:5313:54
Charlbury14:0414:05
Hanborough14:1214:13
Oxford14:2414:31
Reading14:5514:56
Slough15:0915:10
London Paddington15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street14:5316:093London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street13:55
Kingham14:5214:53
Charlbury15:0315:04
Hanborough15:1115:12
Oxford15:2415:31
Reading15:5515:56
Slough16:0916:10
London Paddington16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill16:0117:103London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22
Kingham16:0016:01
Charlbury16:1116:12
Hanborough16:1916:20
Oxford16:2916:31
Reading16:5616:57
Slough17:1017:11
London Paddington17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford16:5518:093London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:14
Kingham16:5416:55
Charlbury17:0417:10
Hanborough17:1717:18
Oxford17:2817:31
Reading17:5517:56
Slough18:0918:10
London Paddington18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern20:5322:113London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:42
Kingham20:5220:53
Charlbury21:0321:05
Hanborough21:1221:14
Oxford21:2821:31
Reading21:5621:57
Slough22:1122:12
London Paddington22:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:4923:165London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:59
Kingham21:4821:49
Charlbury21:5922:07
Hanborough22:1422:15
Oxford22:2522:31
Reading22:5722:59
Slough23:1623:17
London Paddington23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford23:3100:565London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford21:51
Kingham23:3023:31
Charlbury23:4023:41
Hanborough23:4823:49
Oxford23:5900:07
Didcot Parkway00:1900:23
Reading00:3800:39
Slough00:5600:57
London Paddington01:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Slough timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us