desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Reading

Sat 2018-11-17 06:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh06:5907:5410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh06:51
Kingham06:5806:59
Charlbury07:0907:10
Hanborough07:1707:18
Oxford07:2807:31
Reading07:5407:55
London Paddington08:27
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh07:5408:5310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh07:46
Kingham07:5307:54
Shipton07:5908:00
Charlbury08:0708:08
Hanborough08:1508:16
Oxford08:2708:30
Reading08:5308:57
London Paddington09:28
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh08:5409:5211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh08:46
Kingham08:5308:54
Charlbury09:0409:05
Hanborough09:1209:13
Oxford09:2409:29
Reading09:5209:53
London Paddington10:24
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh09:5110:5610London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh09:42
Kingham09:5009:51
Shipton09:5509:56
Charlbury10:0310:04
Hanborough10:1110:12
Oxford10:2610:31
Reading10:5610:57
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh10:5311:5410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh10:45
Kingham10:5210:53
Charlbury11:0311:04
Hanborough11:1111:12
Oxford11:2211:31
Reading11:5411:55
London Paddington12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh11:5312:5410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh11:45
Kingham11:5211:53
Charlbury12:0312:04
Hanborough12:1112:12
Oxford12:2512:31
Reading12:5412:57
London Paddington13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh12:5713:5211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh12:48
Kingham12:5612:57
Charlbury13:0613:07
Hanborough13:1413:15
Oxford13:2513:30
Reading13:5213:54
London Paddington14:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-Marsh13:5414:5310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh13:46
Kingham13:5313:54
Shipton13:5914:00
Charlbury14:0714:08
Hanborough14:1514:16
Oxford14:2714:30
Reading14:5314:55
London Paddington15:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..