desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Reading

Sun 2018-09-23 03:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street09:2210:2310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:30
Kingham09:2209:22
Charlbury09:3209:32
Hanborough09:4009:40
Oxford09:5109:55
Didcot Parkway10:0610:07
Reading10:2310:25
London Paddington11:06
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:2211:2310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:20
Kingham10:2210:22
Charlbury10:3210:32
Hanborough10:4010:40
Oxford10:5110:55
Didcot Parkway11:0711:08
Reading11:2311:24
London Paddington12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern12:2213:2810London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern11:13
Kingham12:2112:22
Charlbury12:3212:32
Hanborough12:4012:40
Oxford12:5213:00
Didcot Parkway13:1213:13
Reading13:2813:30
London Paddington14:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:2215:2710London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern13:20
Kingham14:2214:22
Charlbury14:3214:32
Hanborough14:3914:40
Oxford14:4915:00
Didcot Parkway15:1115:12
Reading15:2715:27
London Paddington16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford15:1916:2710London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford13:32
Kingham15:1815:19
Charlbury15:2915:29
Hanborough15:3615:36
Oxford15:4916:00
Didcot Parkway16:1216:13
Reading16:2716:28
London Paddington17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford16:1617:2810London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford14:32
Kingham16:1616:16
Charlbury16:2616:26
Hanborough16:3416:36
Oxford16:4917:00
Didcot Parkway17:1217:13
Reading17:2817:29
London Paddington18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street17:2218:2711London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:28
Kingham17:2217:22
Charlbury17:3217:32
Hanborough17:3917:40
Oxford17:5418:00
Didcot Parkway18:1218:13
Reading18:2718:28
London Paddington19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford18:2219:2711London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford16:34
Kingham18:2218:22
Charlbury18:3418:36
Oxford18:5118:55
Didcot Parkway19:0719:11
Reading19:2719:27
London Paddington20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..