desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Malvern Link

Mon 2018-07-16 05:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Malvern Link
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western RailwayHanborough08:3209:33Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough08:14
Kingham08:3108:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4008:41
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Evesham08:5909:02
Pershore09:0909:09
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2009:21
Worcester Foregate Street09:2409:25
Malvern Link09:3309:34
Great Malvern09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough11:5212:55HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough11:35
Kingham11:5211:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0012:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2012:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4112:43
Worcester Foregate Street12:4512:47
Malvern Link12:5512:56
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough16:5317:54Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough16:35
Kingham16:5216:53
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02
Honeybourne17:1317:14
Evesham17:2117:23
Pershore17:3017:30
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4117:42
Worcester Foregate Street17:4517:46
Malvern Link17:5417:55
Great Malvern17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough18:0919:19Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough17:50
Kingham18:0718:09
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18
Honeybourne18:2918:30
Evesham18:3618:40
Pershore18:4718:47
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5919:07
Worcester Foregate Street19:1019:11
Malvern Link19:1919:20
Great Malvern19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough18:4719:47Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough18:30
Kingham18:4718:47
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5518:56
Honeybourne19:0719:07
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2219:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39
Malvern Link19:4719:48
Great Malvern19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHanborough19:5220:54HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hanborough19:34
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:30
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4020:42
Worcester Foregate Street20:4420:46
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Hereford21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Malvern Link timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..