desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Malvern Link

Wed 2018-05-23 08:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Malvern Link
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:3209:33Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Kingham08:3108:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4008:41
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Evesham09:0109:02
Pershore09:0809:09
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2009:21
Worcester Foregate Street09:2409:25
Malvern Link09:3309:34
Great Malvern09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:1710:12Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:50
Kingham09:1609:17
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2509:29
Evesham09:4409:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5910:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:0310:03
Malvern Link10:1210:12
Great Malvern10:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:5111:01HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:30
Pershore10:3610:37
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53
Malvern Link11:0111:02
Hereford11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5212:55HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2112:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47
Malvern Link12:5512:56
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:5317:54Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:22
Kingham16:5216:53
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02
Honeybourne17:1317:14
Evesham17:2217:23
Pershore17:2917:30
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4117:42
Worcester Foregate Street17:4517:46
Malvern Link17:5417:55
Great Malvern17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:0919:19Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:22
Kingham18:0718:09
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18
Honeybourne18:2918:30
Evesham18:3718:38
Pershore18:4418:45
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:07
Worcester Foregate Street19:1019:11
Malvern Link19:1919:20
Great Malvern19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:4519:47HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54
Honeybourne19:0519:06
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39
Malvern Link19:4719:48
Hereford20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:5220:54HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:30
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4020:42
Worcester Foregate Street20:4420:46
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Hereford21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Malvern Link timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us