desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Hereford

Wed 2018-10-17 03:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Hereford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:5111:401HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:30
Pershore10:3610:37
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53
Malvern Link11:0111:02
Great Malvern11:0511:07
Colwall11:1211:13
Ledbury11:1911:22
Hereford11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5213:471HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2112:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47
Malvern Link12:5512:56
Great Malvern12:5913:08
Colwall13:1313:14
Ledbury13:2013:31
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:4520:241HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54
Honeybourne19:0519:06
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39
Malvern Link19:4719:48
Great Malvern19:5119:52
Colwall19:5719:58
Ledbury20:0620:08
Hereford20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:5322:541HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Kingham20:5120:53
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:06
Honeybourne21:1621:18
Evesham21:2621:31
Pershore21:3721:39
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4921:58
Worcester Foregate Street22:0122:02
Malvern Link22:1022:12
Great Malvern22:1522:20
Colwall22:2522:26
Ledbury22:3222:34
Hereford22:54
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:5111:401HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:30
Pershore10:3610:37
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53
Malvern Link11:0111:02
Great Malvern11:0511:07
Colwall11:1211:13
Ledbury11:1911:22
Hereford11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5213:471HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2112:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47
Malvern Link12:5512:56
Great Malvern12:5913:08
Colwall13:1313:14
Ledbury13:2013:31
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:4520:241HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54
Honeybourne19:0519:06
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39
Malvern Link19:4719:48
Great Malvern19:5119:52
Colwall19:5719:58
Ledbury20:0620:08
Hereford20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:5322:541HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Kingham20:5120:53
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:06
Honeybourne21:1621:18
Evesham21:2621:31
Pershore21:3721:39
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4921:58
Worcester Foregate Street22:0122:02
Malvern Link22:1022:12
Great Malvern22:1522:20
Colwall22:2522:26
Ledbury22:3222:34
Hereford22:54
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..