desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Hereford

Sat 2018-08-18 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Hereford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:5421:351HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Kingham19:5319:54
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0320:04
Honeybourne20:1420:15
Evesham20:2320:25
Pershore20:3220:33
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4520:46
Worcester Foregate Street20:4920:50
Malvern Link20:5820:59
Great Malvern21:0221:03
Colwall21:0821:09
Ledbury21:1621:19
Hereford21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:0911:511HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:36
Kingham10:0810:09
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1910:20
Evesham10:3610:39
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:01
Worcester Foregate Street11:0311:05
Malvern Link11:1311:14
Great Malvern11:1711:19
Colwall11:2411:25
Ledbury11:3211:34
Hereford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:1414:071HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:36
Kingham12:1412:14
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2312:24
Honeybourne12:3412:35
Evesham12:4212:44
Pershore12:5112:52
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0413:05
Worcester Foregate Street13:0813:09
Malvern Link13:1713:18
Great Malvern13:2113:26
Colwall13:3213:33
Ledbury13:4113:51
Hereford14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:1415:551HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:36
Kingham14:1414:14
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2314:24
Honeybourne14:3414:35
Evesham14:4214:44
Pershore14:5114:52
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0415:05
Worcester Foregate Street15:0815:09
Malvern Link15:1715:18
Great Malvern15:2115:23
Colwall15:2815:29
Ledbury15:3615:38
Hereford15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:1417:561HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:36
Kingham16:1416:14
Moreton-In-Marsh16:2316:24
Honeybourne16:3716:38
Evesham16:4616:47
Pershore16:5416:55
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0617:08
Worcester Foregate Street17:1017:12
Malvern Link17:2017:21
Great Malvern17:2417:25
Colwall17:3017:31
Ledbury17:3817:39
Hereford17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:1921:001HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:36
Kingham19:1919:19
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2719:27
Honeybourne19:3819:38
Evesham19:4819:48
Pershore19:5619:56
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0820:12
Worcester Foregate Street20:1420:16
Malvern Link20:2420:25
Great Malvern20:2820:29
Colwall20:3420:35
Ledbury20:4220:44
Hereford21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..