desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Didcot Parkway

Fri 2018-09-21 02:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingham to Didcot Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayHereford06:2307:064London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford04:47
Kingham06:2206:23
Charlbury06:3206:33
Hanborough06:4006:41
Oxford06:5106:54
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08
London Paddington07:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street07:3608:284Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Kingham07:3507:36
Shipton07:4007:40
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Charlbury07:4907:49
Finstock07:5307:53
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58
Hanborough08:0108:01
Oxford08:1108:11
Didcot Parkway08:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford23:3100:204London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford21:51
Kingham23:3023:31
Charlbury23:4023:41
Hanborough23:4823:49
Oxford23:5900:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:22
London Paddington01:18
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street20:5621:414London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:04
Kingham20:5520:56
Charlbury21:0621:08
Hanborough21:1521:16
Oxford21:2721:29
Didcot Parkway21:4121:43
London Paddington22:39
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford22:0422:494London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford20:20
Kingham22:0322:04
Charlbury22:1422:15
Hanborough22:2222:23
Oxford22:3422:35
Didcot Parkway22:4922:52
London Paddington23:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..