desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Keyham to Penzance

Tue 2024-06-25 06:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Keyham to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:20109:193PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:51
Keyham07:2007:20
Saltash07:2507:26
St Germans07:3207:32
Menheniot07:4007:40
Liskeard07:4607:47
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Par08:1008:12
St Austell08:1808:19
Truro08:3408:36
Redruth08:4708:48
Camborne08:5408:55
Hayle09:0209:04
St Erth09:0709:08
Penzance09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:18110:133PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:22
Keyham08:1708:18
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21
Saltash08:2508:27
St Germans08:3308:33
Liskeard08:4408:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:10
St Austell09:1609:17
Truro09:3209:34
Redruth09:4409:45
Camborne09:5109:52
Hayle09:5910:00
St Erth10:0310:04
Penzance10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:47115:403PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:40
Keyham13:4713:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:5013:50
Saltash13:5413:55
St Germans14:0114:01
Menheniot14:0814:09
Liskeard14:1414:15
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27
Lostwithiel14:3114:32
Par14:3814:38
St Austell14:4514:45
Truro15:0115:02
Redruth15:1315:13
Camborne15:1915:19
Hayle15:2715:27
St Erth15:3015:31
Penzance15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:07118:101PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:55
Keyham16:0516:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10
Saltash16:1416:16
St Germans16:2216:23
Menheniot16:3016:31
Liskeard16:3616:38
Bodmin Parkway16:4916:50
Lostwithiel16:5516:56
Par17:0217:04
St Austell17:1017:12
Truro17:2717:31
Redruth17:4217:43
Camborne17:4817:49
Hayle17:5717:57
St Erth18:0018:01
Penzance18:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:39120:384PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:30
Keyham18:3818:39
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4218:42
Saltash18:4618:47
St Germans18:5318:54
Menheniot19:0219:03
Liskeard19:0819:10
Bodmin Parkway19:2219:22
Lostwithiel19:2719:27
Par19:3419:35
St Austell19:4219:42
Truro19:5819:59
Redruth20:1120:11
Camborne20:1720:17
Hayle20:2520:25
St Erth20:2820:29
Penzance20:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:20109:193PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:51
Keyham07:2007:20
Saltash07:2507:26
St Germans07:3207:32
Menheniot07:4007:40
Liskeard07:4607:47
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Par08:1008:12
St Austell08:1808:19
Truro08:3408:36
Redruth08:4708:48
Camborne08:5408:55
Hayle09:0209:04
St Erth09:0709:08
Penzance09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:18110:133PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:22
Keyham08:1708:18
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21
Saltash08:2508:27
St Germans08:3308:33
Liskeard08:4408:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:10
St Austell09:1609:17
Truro09:3209:34
Redruth09:4409:45
Camborne09:5109:52
Hayle09:5910:00
St Erth10:0310:04
Penzance10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:47115:403PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:40
Keyham13:4713:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:5013:50
Saltash13:5413:55
St Germans14:0114:01
Menheniot14:0814:09
Liskeard14:1414:15
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27
Lostwithiel14:3114:32
Par14:3814:38
St Austell14:4514:45
Truro15:0115:02
Redruth15:1315:13
Camborne15:1915:19
Hayle15:2715:27
St Erth15:3015:31
Penzance15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Keyham and Penzance stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Keyham timetables
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...