desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Knockholt to Grove Park

Tue 2018-01-23 11:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Knockholt to Grove Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternSevenoaks11:4312:014London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks11:35
Knockholt11:4311:43
Chelsfield11:4611:46
Orpington11:4911:50
Petts Wood11:5311:53
Chislehurst11:5611:56
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58
Grove Park12:0112:02
London Charing Cross12:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks12:1312:314London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks12:05
Knockholt12:1312:13
Chelsfield12:1612:16
Orpington12:1912:20
Petts Wood12:2312:23
Chislehurst12:2612:26
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28
Grove Park12:3112:32
London Charing Cross12:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks13:1313:314London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks13:05
Knockholt13:1313:13
Chelsfield13:1613:16
Orpington13:1913:20
Petts Wood13:2313:23
Chislehurst13:2613:26
Elmstead Woods13:2813:28
Grove Park13:3113:32
London Charing Cross13:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks13:4314:014London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks13:35
Knockholt13:4313:43
Chelsfield13:4613:46
Orpington13:4913:50
Petts Wood13:5313:53
Chislehurst13:5613:56
Elmstead Woods13:5813:58
Grove Park14:0114:02
London Charing Cross14:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks14:1314:314London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:05
Knockholt14:1314:13
Chelsfield14:1614:16
Orpington14:1914:20
Petts Wood14:2314:23
Chislehurst14:2614:26
Elmstead Woods14:2814:28
Grove Park14:3114:32
London Charing Cross14:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks14:4315:014London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:35
Knockholt14:4314:43
Chelsfield14:4614:46
Orpington14:4914:50
Petts Wood14:5314:53
Chislehurst14:5614:56
Elmstead Woods14:5814:58
Grove Park15:0115:02
London Charing Cross15:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks15:1315:314London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:05
Knockholt15:1315:13
Chelsfield15:1615:16
Orpington15:1915:20
Petts Wood15:2315:23
Chislehurst15:2615:26
Elmstead Woods15:2815:28
Grove Park15:3115:32
London Charing Cross15:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks15:4316:014London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:35
Knockholt15:4315:43
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Orpington15:4915:50
Petts Wood15:5315:53
Chislehurst15:5615:56
Elmstead Woods15:5815:58
Grove Park16:0116:02
London Charing Cross16:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Knockholt timetables
None
Other Grove Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us