hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Knockholt to Elmstead Woods

Tue 2018-01-23 12:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Knockholt to Elmstead Woods
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternSevenoaks12:4312:58London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks12:35
Knockholt12:4312:43
Chelsfield12:4612:46
Orpington12:4912:50
Petts Wood12:5312:53
Chislehurst12:5612:56
Elmstead Woods12:5812:58
London Charing Cross13:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks13:1313:28London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks13:05
Knockholt13:1313:13
Chelsfield13:1613:16
Orpington13:1913:20
Petts Wood13:2313:23
Chislehurst13:2613:26
Elmstead Woods13:2813:28
London Charing Cross13:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks13:4313:58London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks13:35
Knockholt13:4313:43
Chelsfield13:4613:46
Orpington13:4913:50
Petts Wood13:5313:53
Chislehurst13:5613:56
Elmstead Woods13:5813:58
London Charing Cross14:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks14:1314:28London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:05
Knockholt14:1314:13
Chelsfield14:1614:16
Orpington14:1914:20
Petts Wood14:2314:23
Chislehurst14:2614:26
Elmstead Woods14:2814:28
London Charing Cross14:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks14:4314:58London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:35
Knockholt14:4314:43
Chelsfield14:4614:46
Orpington14:4914:50
Petts Wood14:5314:53
Chislehurst14:5614:56
Elmstead Woods14:5814:58
London Charing Cross15:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks15:1315:28London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:05
Knockholt15:1315:13
Chelsfield15:1615:16
Orpington15:1915:20
Petts Wood15:2315:23
Chislehurst15:2615:26
Elmstead Woods15:2815:28
London Charing Cross15:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks15:4315:58London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:35
Knockholt15:4315:43
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Orpington15:4915:50
Petts Wood15:5315:53
Chislehurst15:5615:56
Elmstead Woods15:5815:58
London Charing Cross16:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks16:1316:28London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:05
Knockholt16:1316:13
Chelsfield16:1616:16
Orpington16:1916:20
Petts Wood16:2316:23
Chislehurst16:2616:26
Elmstead Woods16:2816:28
London Charing Cross16:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Knockholt timetables
None
Other Elmstead Woods timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us