desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Knockholt to London Charing Cross

Tue 2018-01-23 12:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Knockholt to London Charing Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternSevenoaks12:1312:555London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks12:05
Knockholt12:1312:13
Chelsfield12:1612:16
Orpington12:1912:20
Petts Wood12:2312:23
Chislehurst12:2612:26
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28
Grove Park12:3112:32
Hither Green12:3512:36
London Bridge12:4512:47
London Waterloo East12:5112:52
London Charing Cross12:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks13:1313:555London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks13:05
Knockholt13:1313:13
Chelsfield13:1613:16
Orpington13:1913:20
Petts Wood13:2313:23
Chislehurst13:2613:26
Elmstead Woods13:2813:28
Grove Park13:3113:32
Hither Green13:3513:36
London Bridge13:4513:47
London Waterloo East13:5113:52
London Charing Cross13:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks13:4314:255London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks13:35
Knockholt13:4313:43
Chelsfield13:4613:46
Orpington13:4913:50
Petts Wood13:5313:53
Chislehurst13:5613:56
Elmstead Woods13:5813:58
Grove Park14:0114:02
Hither Green14:0514:06
London Bridge14:1514:17
London Waterloo East14:2114:22
London Charing Cross14:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks14:1314:555London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:05
Knockholt14:1314:13
Chelsfield14:1614:16
Orpington14:1914:20
Petts Wood14:2314:23
Chislehurst14:2614:26
Elmstead Woods14:2814:28
Grove Park14:3114:32
Hither Green14:3514:36
London Bridge14:4514:47
London Waterloo East14:5114:52
London Charing Cross14:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks14:4315:255London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:35
Knockholt14:4314:43
Chelsfield14:4614:46
Orpington14:4914:50
Petts Wood14:5314:53
Chislehurst14:5614:56
Elmstead Woods14:5814:58
Grove Park15:0115:02
Hither Green15:0515:06
London Bridge15:1515:17
London Waterloo East15:2115:22
London Charing Cross15:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks15:1315:555London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:05
Knockholt15:1315:13
Chelsfield15:1615:16
Orpington15:1915:20
Petts Wood15:2315:23
Chislehurst15:2615:26
Elmstead Woods15:2815:28
Grove Park15:3115:32
Hither Green15:3515:36
London Bridge15:4515:47
London Waterloo East15:5115:52
London Charing Cross15:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks15:4316:275London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:35
Knockholt15:4315:43
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Orpington15:4915:50
Petts Wood15:5315:53
Chislehurst15:5615:56
Elmstead Woods15:5815:58
Grove Park16:0116:02
Hither Green16:0516:06
London Bridge16:1516:17
London Waterloo East16:2216:23
London Charing Cross16:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSevenoaks16:1316:583London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:05
Knockholt16:1316:13
Chelsfield16:1616:16
Orpington16:1916:20
Petts Wood16:2316:23
Chislehurst16:2616:26
Elmstead Woods16:2816:28
Grove Park16:3116:32
Hither Green16:3516:36
London Bridge16:4516:47
London Waterloo East16:5216:53
London Charing Cross16:58
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Knockholt and London Charing Cross stations
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other Knockholt timetables
None
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us