desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kents Bank to Millom

Thu 2018-07-19 16:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kents Bank to Millom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernLancaster16:42217:45CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster16:13
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46
Ulverston16:5416:54
Dalton17:0217:02
Roose17:0817:08
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17
Askam17:2717:28
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32
Foxfield17:3617:36
Green Road17:3917:39
Millom17:4517:45
Carlisle19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster19:04220:12MillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster18:35
Kents Bank19:0419:04
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08
Ulverston19:1619:16
Dalton19:2419:24
Roose19:3019:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:3819:44
Askam19:5419:54
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58
Foxfield20:0220:02
Green Road20:0520:05
Millom20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster20:32221:40MillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster20:02
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36
Ulverston20:4420:44
Dalton20:5220:52
Roose21:0121:02
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12
Askam21:2221:22
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26
Foxfield21:3021:30
Green Road21:3421:34
Millom21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernPreston06:06207:18CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:16
Kents Bank06:0606:06
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10
Ulverston06:1806:18
Dalton06:2606:27
Roose06:3306:33
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50
Askam07:0007:00
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04
Foxfield07:0807:08
Green Road07:1207:12
Millom07:1807:18
Carlisle09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster12:31213:43CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster12:02
Kents Bank12:3112:31
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Ulverston12:4312:43
Dalton12:5112:58
Roose13:0413:04
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16
Askam13:2613:26
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30
Foxfield13:3413:34
Green Road13:3713:37
Millom13:4313:44
Carlisle15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster15:32216:41SellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster15:03
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36
Ulverston15:4415:45
Dalton15:5315:53
Roose15:5916:00
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13
Askam16:2316:23
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27
Foxfield16:3116:32
Green Road16:3516:35
Millom16:4116:42
Sellafield17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster16:42217:45CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster16:13
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46
Ulverston16:5416:54
Dalton17:0217:02
Roose17:0817:08
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17
Askam17:2717:28
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32
Foxfield17:3617:36
Green Road17:3917:39
Millom17:4517:45
Carlisle19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster19:04220:12MillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster18:35
Kents Bank19:0419:04
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08
Ulverston19:1619:16
Dalton19:2419:24
Roose19:3019:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:3819:44
Askam19:5419:54
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58
Foxfield20:0220:02
Green Road20:0520:05
Millom20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster20:32221:40MillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster20:02
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36
Ulverston20:4420:44
Dalton20:5220:52
Roose21:0121:02
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12
Askam21:2221:22
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26
Foxfield21:3021:30
Green Road21:3421:34
Millom21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Kents Bank and Millom stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Kents Bank and Millom stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Kents Bank timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..