desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road

Mon 2018-12-17 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness12:22114:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:53
Kents Bank12:2212:22
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26
Arnside12:3212:33
Silverdale12:3712:37
Carnforth12:4312:44
Lancaster12:5112:52
Preston13:1113:25
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33
Chorley13:3613:37
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46
Bolton13:5213:55
Salford Crescent14:0614:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12
Manchester Airport14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:17117:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:48
Kents Bank15:1715:17
Grange-Over-Sands15:2115:21
Arnside15:2715:28
Silverdale15:3215:32
Carnforth15:3815:39
Lancaster15:4615:47
Preston16:0616:24
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:32
Chorley16:3516:36
Horwich Parkway16:4316:44
Bolton16:5116:52
Salford Crescent17:0417:07
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12
Manchester Airport17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:13121:434Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:43
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17
Arnside20:2320:23
Silverdale20:2820:28
Carnforth20:3520:35
Lancaster20:4320:44
Preston21:0421:05
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:45
Manchester Airport22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness12:22114:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:53
Kents Bank12:2212:22
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26
Arnside12:3212:33
Silverdale12:3712:37
Carnforth12:4312:44
Lancaster12:5112:52
Preston13:1113:25
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33
Chorley13:3613:37
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46
Bolton13:5213:55
Salford Crescent14:0614:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12
Manchester Airport14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:17117:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:48
Kents Bank15:1715:17
Grange-Over-Sands15:2115:21
Arnside15:2715:28
Silverdale15:3215:32
Carnforth15:3815:39
Lancaster15:4615:47
Preston16:0616:24
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:32
Chorley16:3516:36
Horwich Parkway16:4316:44
Bolton16:5116:52
Salford Crescent17:0417:07
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12
Manchester Airport17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:13121:434Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:43
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17
Arnside20:2320:23
Silverdale20:2820:28
Carnforth20:3520:35
Lancaster20:4320:44
Preston21:0421:05
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:45
Manchester Airport22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Kents Bank and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Kents Bank timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..