desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road

Wed 2019-05-22 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness12:16113:544Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:46
Kents Bank12:1612:16
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Arnside12:2512:25
Silverdale12:3012:30
Carnforth12:3712:37
Lancaster12:4512:46
Preston13:0613:12
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56
Manchester Airport14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:16116:544Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:46
Kents Bank15:1615:16
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20
Arnside15:2515:25
Silverdale15:3015:30
Carnforth15:3715:37
Lancaster15:4515:46
Preston16:0616:08
Wigan North Western16:2316:23
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56
Manchester Airport17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:13121:424Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:43
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17
Arnside20:2320:23
Silverdale20:2820:28
Carnforth20:3520:35
Lancaster20:4320:44
Preston21:0421:06
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44
Manchester Airport22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness06:18107:574Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:48
Kents Bank06:1806:18
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22
Arnside06:2706:27
Silverdale06:3206:32
Carnforth06:3906:40
Lancaster06:4906:49
Preston07:1007:11
Wigan North Western07:2507:25
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58
Manchester Airport08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness09:16110:544Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:46
Kents Bank09:1609:16
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20
Arnside09:2509:25
Silverdale09:3009:30
Carnforth09:3709:39
Lancaster09:4709:47
Preston10:0810:10
Wigan North Western10:2410:24
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56
Manchester Airport11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness12:16113:544Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:46
Kents Bank12:1612:16
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Arnside12:2512:25
Silverdale12:3012:30
Carnforth12:3712:37
Lancaster12:4512:46
Preston13:0613:12
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56
Manchester Airport14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:16116:544Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:46
Kents Bank15:1615:16
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20
Arnside15:2515:25
Silverdale15:3015:30
Carnforth15:3715:37
Lancaster15:4515:46
Preston16:0616:08
Wigan North Western16:2316:23
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56
Manchester Airport17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:13121:424Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:43
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17
Arnside20:2320:23
Silverdale20:2820:28
Carnforth20:3520:35
Lancaster20:4320:44
Preston21:0421:06
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44
Manchester Airport22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Kents Bank and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Kents Bank timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..