desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jordanhill to Duke Street

Tue 2019-12-10 18:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jordanhill to Duke Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
ScotRailDumbarton Central19:2219:40SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central18:54
Jordanhill19:2119:22
Hyndland19:2419:24
Partick19:2619:26
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3019:31
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3319:33
High Street (Glasgow)19:3519:36
Bellgrove19:3819:38
Duke Street19:4019:40
Springburn19:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central19:5220:10SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central19:26
Jordanhill19:5119:52
Hyndland19:5419:54
Partick19:5619:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0020:01
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0320:03
High Street (Glasgow)20:0520:06
Bellgrove20:0820:08
Duke Street20:1020:10
Springburn20:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch20:2420:41SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:44
Jordanhill20:2320:24
Hyndland20:2620:26
Partick20:2820:29
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3320:33
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:35
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37
Bellgrove20:3920:39
Duke Street20:4120:41
Springburn20:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch20:5321:11SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:14
Jordanhill20:5220:53
Hyndland20:5520:55
Partick20:5720:57
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0121:02
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:04
High Street (Glasgow)21:0621:07
Bellgrove21:0921:09
Duke Street21:1121:11
Springburn21:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:2421:42SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:46
Jordanhill21:2321:24
Hyndland21:2621:26
Partick21:2821:29
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3321:33
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:36
High Street (Glasgow)21:3821:38
Bellgrove21:4021:40
Duke Street21:4221:42
Springburn21:48
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:5222:10SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:14
Jordanhill21:5121:52
Hyndland21:5421:54
Partick21:5621:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:06
Bellgrove22:0822:08
Duke Street22:1022:10
Springburn22:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch22:2222:40SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:44
Jordanhill22:2122:22
Hyndland22:2422:24
Partick22:2622:26
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3322:33
High Street (Glasgow)22:3522:36
Bellgrove22:3822:38
Duke Street22:4022:40
Springburn22:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch22:5223:10SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch22:14
Jordanhill22:5122:52
Hyndland22:5422:54
Partick22:5622:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0023:01
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0323:03
High Street (Glasgow)23:0523:06
Bellgrove23:0823:08
Duke Street23:1023:10
Springburn23:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Jordanhill and Duke Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Jordanhill timetables
None
Other Duke Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..