desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street

Sat 2019-01-19 12:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London MidlandDorridge13:15114:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Jewellery Quarter13:1513:15
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Rowley Regis13:2713:28
Cradley Heath13:3313:33
Stourbridge Junction13:3813:39
Kidderminster13:4613:47
Hartlebury13:5213:52
Droitwich Spa14:0014:00
Worcester Foregate Street14:09
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End13:45114:461Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:18
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52
Rowley Regis13:5713:58
Cradley Heath14:0314:03
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09
Hagley14:1214:12
Kidderminster14:1814:18
Droitwich Spa14:3014:30
Worcester Shrub Hill14:3914:44
Worcester Foregate Street14:4614:46
Great Malvern14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:15115:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:46
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22
Rowley Regis14:2714:28
Cradley Heath14:3314:33
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39
Kidderminster14:4614:47
Hartlebury14:5214:52
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00
Worcester Foregate Street15:09
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:15116:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:46
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15
The Hawthorns15:1915:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Rowley Regis15:2715:28
Cradley Heath15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39
Kidderminster15:4615:47
Hartlebury15:5215:52
Droitwich Spa16:0016:00
Worcester Foregate Street16:09
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End15:45116:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End15:19
Jewellery Quarter15:4515:45
The Hawthorns15:4915:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5215:52
Rowley Regis15:5715:58
Cradley Heath16:0316:03
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:09
Hagley16:1216:12
Kidderminster16:1816:18
Droitwich Spa16:2916:30
Worcester Foregate Street16:39
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:15117:092Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:46
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Rowley Regis16:2716:28
Cradley Heath16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39
Kidderminster16:4616:47
Hartlebury16:5216:52
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00
Worcester Foregate Street17:0917:10
Great Malvern17:23
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End16:45117:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End16:19
Jewellery Quarter16:4516:45
The Hawthorns16:4916:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:5216:52
Rowley Regis16:5716:58
Cradley Heath17:0317:03
Stourbridge Junction17:0817:09
Hagley17:1217:12
Kidderminster17:1817:18
Droitwich Spa17:2917:30
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End17:45118:462Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End17:19
Jewellery Quarter17:4517:45
The Hawthorns17:4917:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5217:52
Rowley Regis17:5717:58
Cradley Heath18:0318:03
Stourbridge Junction18:0818:09
Hagley18:1218:13
Blakedown18:1618:16
Kidderminster18:2018:22
Hartlebury18:2718:27
Droitwich Spa18:3718:37
Worcester Foregate Street18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..