desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Widney Manor

Sat 2018-08-18 21:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Widney Manor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill21:51222:19DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill20:52
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5421:57
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Small Heath22:0322:03
Tyseley22:0622:07
Acocks Green22:0922:09
Olton22:1222:12
Solihull22:1622:16
Widney Manor22:1922:19
Dorridge22:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern22:51223:19Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern21:30
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
London MidlandKidderminster10:52211:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00
Acocks Green11:0611:06
Olton11:0811:09
Solihull11:1211:12
Widney Manor11:1511:16
Dorridge11:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:52212:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:26
Jewellery Quarter11:5211:52
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5511:57
Birmingham Moor Street11:5912:00
Acocks Green12:0612:06
Olton12:0812:09
Solihull12:1212:12
Widney Manor12:1512:16
Dorridge12:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:52213:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:26
Jewellery Quarter12:5212:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5512:57
Birmingham Moor Street12:5913:00
Acocks Green13:0613:06
Olton13:0813:09
Solihull13:1213:12
Widney Manor13:1513:16
Dorridge13:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:52214:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:26
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:57
Birmingham Moor Street13:5914:00
Acocks Green14:0614:06
Olton14:0814:09
Solihull14:1214:12
Widney Manor14:1514:16
Dorridge14:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:52215:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:26
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57
Birmingham Moor Street14:5915:00
Acocks Green15:0615:06
Olton15:0815:09
Solihull15:1215:12
Widney Manor15:1515:16
Dorridge15:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:52216:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:26
Jewellery Quarter15:5215:52
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5515:57
Birmingham Moor Street15:5916:00
Acocks Green16:0616:06
Olton16:0816:09
Solihull16:1216:12
Widney Manor16:1516:16
Dorridge16:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Widney Manor stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Widney Manor timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..