desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Shirley

Sat 2019-01-19 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Shirley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London MidlandKidderminster12:00212:27Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:25
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10
Small Heath12:1312:13
Tyseley12:1612:17
Spring Road12:1912:19
Hall Green12:2112:22
Yardley Wood12:2412:24
Shirley12:2712:28
Whitlocks End12:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:23212:45Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:57
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31
Spring Road12:3712:37
Hall Green12:3912:39
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Shirley12:4512:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern12:41213:04Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:00213:27Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:25
Jewellery Quarter13:0013:00
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0413:07
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:10
Small Heath13:1313:13
Tyseley13:1613:17
Spring Road13:1913:19
Hall Green13:2113:22
Yardley Wood13:2413:24
Shirley13:2713:28
Whitlocks End13:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:23213:45Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:57
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Spring Road13:3713:37
Hall Green13:3913:39
Yardley Wood13:4213:42
Shirley13:4513:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street13:41214:04Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:00214:27Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:25
Jewellery Quarter14:0014:00
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0414:07
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:10
Small Heath14:1314:13
Tyseley14:1614:17
Spring Road14:1914:19
Hall Green14:2114:22
Yardley Wood14:2414:24
Shirley14:2714:28
Whitlocks End14:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:23214:45Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:57
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37
Hall Green14:3914:39
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Shirley14:4514:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Shirley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Shirley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..