desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Shirley

Mon 2018-10-22 06:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Shirley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:16207:45Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28
Small Heath07:3107:31
Tyseley07:3407:34
Spring Road07:3707:37
Hall Green07:3907:39
Yardley Wood07:4207:42
Shirley07:4507:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:55208:23Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50
Jewellery Quarter07:5407:55
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:03
Birmingham Moor Street08:0508:06
Small Heath08:0908:09
Tyseley08:1208:13
Spring Road08:1508:15
Hall Green08:1708:18
Yardley Wood08:2008:20
Shirley08:2308:24
Whitlocks End08:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:23208:45Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction07:57
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31
Spring Road08:3708:37
Hall Green08:3908:39
Yardley Wood08:4208:42
Shirley08:4508:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:41209:04Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:15
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4508:47
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Spring Road08:5608:56
Hall Green08:5808:59
Yardley Wood09:0109:01
Shirley09:0409:05
Whitlocks End09:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:02209:28Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11
Small Heath09:1409:14
Tyseley09:1709:18
Spring Road09:2009:20
Hall Green09:2209:23
Yardley Wood09:2509:25
Shirley09:2809:29
Whitlocks End09:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:18209:45Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:53
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31
Spring Road09:3709:37
Hall Green09:3909:39
Yardley Wood09:4209:42
Shirley09:4509:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:41210:04Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:38
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50
Spring Road09:5609:56
Hall Green09:5809:59
Yardley Wood10:0110:01
Shirley10:0410:05
Whitlocks End10:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:00210:27Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street09:03
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10
Small Heath10:1310:13
Tyseley10:1610:17
Spring Road10:1910:19
Hall Green10:2110:22
Yardley Wood10:2410:24
Shirley10:2710:28
Whitlocks End10:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Shirley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Shirley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..