desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road

Thu 2018-08-16 14:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street14:41214:56Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster15:00215:19Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:25
Jewellery Quarter15:0015:00
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10
Small Heath15:1315:13
Tyseley15:1615:17
Spring Road15:1915:19
Whitlocks End15:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:23215:37Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:57
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Spring Road15:3715:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill15:41215:56Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:00216:19Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:25
Jewellery Quarter16:0016:00
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10
Small Heath16:1316:13
Tyseley16:1616:17
Spring Road16:1916:19
Whitlocks End16:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:23216:38Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Tyseley16:3616:36
Spring Road16:3816:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern16:41216:59Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern15:21
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41
Birmingham Snow Hill16:4516:47
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:50
Small Heath16:5316:53
Tyseley16:5616:57
Spring Road16:5916:59
Whitlocks End17:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:58217:12Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:23
Jewellery Quarter16:5816:58
Birmingham Snow Hill17:0117:03
Birmingham Moor Street17:0517:06
Spring Road17:1217:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Spring Road stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Spring Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..