desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-upon-Avon

Wed 2018-06-20 10:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:23211:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:57
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Spring Road10:3710:37
Hall Green10:3910:39
Yardley Wood10:4210:42
Shirley10:4510:45
Whitlocks End10:4810:48
Wythall10:5010:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56
Wood End10:5810:58
Danzey11:0111:01
Henley-In-Arden11:0611:06
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1811:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:53211:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Jewellery Quarter10:5310:53
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:10
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:17
Dorridge11:2011:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:23212:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:57
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Spring Road11:3711:37
Hall Green11:3911:39
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Shirley11:4511:45
Whitlocks End11:4811:48
Wythall11:5011:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56
Wood End11:5811:58
Danzey12:0112:01
Henley-In-Arden12:0612:06
Wootton Wawen12:0912:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1812:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:53212:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:27
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:10
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:17
Dorridge12:2012:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:23213:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:57
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31
Spring Road12:3712:37
Hall Green12:3912:39
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Shirley12:4512:45
Whitlocks End12:4812:48
Wythall12:5012:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56
Wood End12:5812:58
Danzey13:0113:01
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:53213:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:27
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:23214:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:57
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Spring Road13:3713:37
Hall Green13:3913:39
Yardley Wood13:4213:42
Shirley13:4513:45
Whitlocks End13:4813:48
Wythall13:5013:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56
Wood End13:5813:58
Danzey14:0114:01
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:53214:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:27
Jewellery Quarter13:5313:53
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:10
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:17
Dorridge14:2014:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..