desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Old Hill

Sun 2019-05-19 11:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Old Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London MidlandDorridge11:54112:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:27
Jewellery Quarter11:5411:54
The Hawthorns11:5811:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0112:01
Langley Green12:0412:04
Rowley Regis12:0712:07
Old Hill12:1012:10
Stourbridge Junction12:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:54113:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:27
Jewellery Quarter12:5412:54
The Hawthorns12:5812:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0113:01
Langley Green13:0413:04
Rowley Regis13:0713:07
Old Hill13:1013:10
Stourbridge Junction13:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:54114:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:27
Jewellery Quarter13:5413:54
The Hawthorns13:5813:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0114:01
Langley Green14:0414:04
Rowley Regis14:0714:07
Old Hill14:1014:10
Stourbridge Junction14:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:54115:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:27
Jewellery Quarter14:5414:54
The Hawthorns14:5814:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0115:01
Langley Green15:0415:04
Rowley Regis15:0715:07
Old Hill15:1015:10
Stourbridge Junction15:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:54116:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:27
Jewellery Quarter15:5415:54
The Hawthorns15:5815:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0116:01
Langley Green16:0416:04
Rowley Regis16:0716:07
Old Hill16:1016:10
Stourbridge Junction16:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:53117:09Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:27
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53
The Hawthorns16:5716:57
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0017:00
Langley Green17:0317:03
Rowley Regis17:0617:06
Old Hill17:0917:09
Stourbridge Junction17:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:54118:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:27
Jewellery Quarter17:5417:54
The Hawthorns17:5817:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0118:01
Langley Green18:0418:04
Rowley Regis18:0718:07
Old Hill18:1018:10
Stourbridge Junction18:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th May
London MidlandDorridge06:10106:26Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Old Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Old Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..