desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Old Hill

Wed 2018-10-24 05:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Old Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th October
London MidlandDorridge06:10106:26Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End06:55107:12Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End06:28
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55
The Hawthorns06:5906:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02
Langley Green07:0507:05
Rowley Regis07:0807:09
Old Hill07:1207:12
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:25107:42Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Old Hill07:4207:42
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:55108:11Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
The Hawthorns07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Langley Green08:0508:05
Rowley Regis08:0808:08
Old Hill08:1108:12
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:04108:21KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1108:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:18
Old Hill08:2108:21
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End08:35108:52KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End08:07
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35
The Hawthorns08:3908:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42
Langley Green08:4508:45
Rowley Regis08:4808:48
Old Hill08:5208:52
Kidderminster09:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:55109:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:02
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02
Langley Green09:0509:05
Rowley Regis09:0809:08
Old Hill09:1109:12
Stourbridge Junction09:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:25109:41Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25
The Hawthorns09:2909:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32
Langley Green09:3509:35
Rowley Regis09:3809:38
Old Hill09:4109:42
Stourbridge Junction09:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Old Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Old Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..