desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Lye

Thu 2018-08-16 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Lye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:55115:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55
The Hawthorns14:5914:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02
Langley Green15:0515:05
Rowley Regis15:0815:08
Old Hill15:1115:12
Cradley Heath15:1515:15
Lye15:1815:18
Stourbridge Junction15:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:25115:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25
The Hawthorns15:2915:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32
Langley Green15:3515:35
Rowley Regis15:3815:38
Old Hill15:4115:42
Cradley Heath15:4515:45
Lye15:4815:48
Stourbridge Junction15:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:55116:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03
Jewellery Quarter15:5515:55
The Hawthorns15:5915:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:02
Langley Green16:0516:05
Rowley Regis16:0816:08
Old Hill16:1116:12
Cradley Heath16:1516:15
Lye16:1816:18
Stourbridge Junction16:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:25116:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25
The Hawthorns16:2916:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32
Langley Green16:3516:35
Rowley Regis16:3816:38
Old Hill16:4116:42
Cradley Heath16:4516:45
Lye16:4816:48
Stourbridge Junction16:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:56117:19Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03
Jewellery Quarter16:5616:56
The Hawthorns17:0017:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0317:03
Langley Green17:0617:06
Rowley Regis17:0917:09
Old Hill17:1217:13
Cradley Heath17:1617:16
Lye17:1917:19
Stourbridge Junction17:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:25117:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26
Jewellery Quarter17:2517:25
The Hawthorns17:2917:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32
Langley Green17:3517:35
Rowley Regis17:3817:38
Old Hill17:4117:42
Cradley Heath17:4517:45
Lye17:4817:48
Stourbridge Junction17:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End17:47118:10KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End17:19
Jewellery Quarter17:4717:47
The Hawthorns17:5117:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
Langley Green17:5717:57
Rowley Regis18:0018:00
Old Hill18:0318:03
Cradley Heath18:0618:07
Lye18:1018:10
Kidderminster18:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End18:10118:33KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End17:42
Jewellery Quarter18:1018:10
The Hawthorns18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
Langley Green18:2018:20
Rowley Regis18:2318:24
Old Hill18:2718:27
Cradley Heath18:3018:30
Lye18:3318:33
Kidderminster18:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Lye stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Lye timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..