desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth

Fri 2018-06-22 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London MidlandKidderminster17:28218:07Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:53
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39
Small Heath17:4217:42
Tyseley17:4617:47
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52
Solihull17:5617:56
Widney Manor17:5917:59
Dorridge18:0318:03
Lapworth18:0718:07
Leamington Spa18:26
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:53218:28Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01
Small Heath18:0418:04
Tyseley18:0718:08
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:36219:15Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:51223:27Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandGreat Malvern22:51223:26Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern21:30
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2623:26
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Lapworth stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..