desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Leamington Spa

Fri 2018-06-22 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London MidlandKidderminster17:28218:264Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:53
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39
Small Heath17:4217:42
Tyseley17:4617:47
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52
Solihull17:5617:56
Widney Manor17:5917:59
Dorridge18:0318:03
Lapworth18:0718:07
Hatton18:1218:12
Warwick Parkway18:1618:16
Warwick18:1818:19
Leamington Spa18:26
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:36219:344Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Hatton19:2019:20
Warwick Parkway19:2319:24
Warwick19:2619:27
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:51223:444Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Hatton23:3223:32
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36
Warwick23:3823:39
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandGreat Malvern22:51223:443Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern21:30
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2623:26
Hatton23:3223:32
Warwick Parkway23:3523:35
Warwick23:3823:38
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..