desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Danzey

Thu 2018-08-16 14:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Danzey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:23216:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:57
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Spring Road15:3715:37
Hall Green15:3915:39
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Shirley15:4515:45
Whitlocks End15:4815:48
Wythall15:5015:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56
Wood End15:5815:58
Danzey16:0116:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:23217:02Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Tyseley16:3616:36
Spring Road16:3816:38
Hall Green16:4016:41
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Shirley16:4616:46
Whitlocks End16:4916:49
Wythall16:5216:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57
Wood End16:5916:59
Danzey17:0217:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:23218:02Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:57
Jewellery Quarter17:2317:23
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Tyseley17:3617:36
Spring Road17:3817:38
Hall Green17:4017:41
Yardley Wood17:4317:43
Shirley17:4617:46
Whitlocks End17:4917:49
Wythall17:5217:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5717:57
Wood End17:5917:59
Danzey18:0218:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:41218:23Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:47
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Small Heath17:5317:53
Tyseley17:5617:57
Spring Road17:5917:59
Hall Green18:0118:02
Yardley Wood18:0418:04
Shirley18:0718:08
Whitlocks End18:1018:10
Wythall18:1318:13
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18
Wood End18:2018:20
Danzey18:2318:23
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction18:23219:02Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:57
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Small Heath18:3418:34
Tyseley18:3718:37
Spring Road18:4018:40
Hall Green18:4218:42
Yardley Wood18:4518:45
Shirley18:4818:48
Whitlocks End18:5018:51
Wythall18:5318:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5618:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5818:58
Wood End19:0019:00
Danzey19:0219:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction20:23221:02Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction19:57
Jewellery Quarter20:2320:23
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31
Small Heath20:3420:34
Tyseley20:3720:37
Spring Road20:4020:40
Hall Green20:4220:42
Yardley Wood20:4520:45
Shirley20:4820:48
Whitlocks End20:5020:51
Wythall20:5320:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58
Wood End21:0021:00
Danzey21:0221:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction21:23222:02Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction20:57
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31
Small Heath21:3421:34
Tyseley21:3721:37
Spring Road21:4021:40
Hall Green21:4221:42
Yardley Wood21:4521:45
Shirley21:4821:48
Whitlocks End21:5021:51
Wythall21:5321:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58
Wood End22:0022:00
Danzey22:0222:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction22:23223:02Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction21:57
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31
Small Heath22:3422:34
Tyseley22:3722:37
Spring Road22:4022:40
Hall Green22:4222:42
Yardley Wood22:4522:45
Shirley22:4822:48
Whitlocks End22:5022:51
Wythall22:5322:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58
Wood End23:0023:00
Danzey23:0223:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Danzey stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Danzey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..