desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa

Sat 2018-12-15 01:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London MidlandBirmingham Moor Street06:39107:30Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street06:33
Jewellery Quarter06:3906:39
The Hawthorns06:4306:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4606:46
Langley Green06:4906:49
Rowley Regis06:5206:52
Old Hill06:5506:56
Cradley Heath06:5906:59
Lye07:0207:02
Stourbridge Junction07:0507:06
Hagley07:0907:09
Blakedown07:1207:12
Kidderminster07:1707:17
Hartlebury07:2207:22
Droitwich Spa07:3007:31
Worcester Shrub Hill07:39
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Moor Street07:07107:55Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street07:01
Jewellery Quarter07:0707:07
The Hawthorns07:1107:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14
Langley Green07:1707:17
Rowley Regis07:2007:20
Old Hill07:2307:24
Cradley Heath07:2707:27
Lye07:3007:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:34
Hagley07:3707:37
Blakedown07:4007:40
Kidderminster07:4507:45
Droitwich Spa07:5507:56
Great Malvern08:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:55108:42Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:26
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
The Hawthorns07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Rowley Regis08:0708:08
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19
Hagley08:2208:23
Blakedown08:2608:26
Kidderminster08:3008:31
Droitwich Spa08:4208:42
Worcester Foregate Street08:51
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:55109:43Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:56
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02
Langley Green09:0509:05
Rowley Regis09:0809:08
Old Hill09:1109:12
Cradley Heath09:1509:15
Lye09:1809:18
Stourbridge Junction09:2109:22
Hagley09:2509:25
Blakedown09:2809:28
Kidderminster09:3309:33
Droitwich Spa09:4309:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:15110:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:46
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15
The Hawthorns09:1909:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Rowley Regis09:2709:28
Cradley Heath09:3309:33
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47
Hartlebury09:5209:52
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End09:45110:29Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End09:19
Jewellery Quarter09:4509:45
The Hawthorns09:4909:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:52
Rowley Regis09:5709:58
Cradley Heath10:0310:03
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09
Hagley10:1210:12
Kidderminster10:1810:18
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30
Worcester Shrub Hill10:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:15111:00Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Hartlebury10:5210:52
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Great Malvern11:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End10:45111:29Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End10:19
Jewellery Quarter10:4510:45
The Hawthorns10:4910:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52
Rowley Regis10:5710:58
Cradley Heath11:0311:03
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09
Hagley11:1211:12
Kidderminster11:1811:18
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..