desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa

Thu 2018-08-16 14:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandWhitlocks End14:45115:30Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End14:19
Jewellery Quarter14:4514:45
The Hawthorns14:5014:50
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5214:52
Rowley Regis14:5714:58
Cradley Heath15:0215:03
Stourbridge Junction15:0815:09
Hagley15:1215:12
Kidderminster15:1715:18
Droitwich Spa15:3015:30
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:15116:05Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:46
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15
The Hawthorns15:1915:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Rowley Regis15:2715:28
Cradley Heath15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39
Hagley15:4315:43
Blakedown15:4615:47
Kidderminster15:5115:52
Hartlebury15:5715:57
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End15:45116:31Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End15:19
Jewellery Quarter15:4515:45
The Hawthorns15:4915:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5215:52
Rowley Regis15:5715:58
Cradley Heath16:0316:03
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:08
Hagley16:1216:12
Blakedown16:1516:15
Kidderminster16:1916:20
Droitwich Spa16:3116:31
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:15117:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:46
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Rowley Regis16:2716:28
Cradley Heath16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39
Kidderminster16:4616:47
Hartlebury16:5216:52
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00
Worcester Foregate Street17:09
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End16:45117:37Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End16:19
Jewellery Quarter16:4516:45
The Hawthorns16:4916:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:5216:52
Rowley Regis16:5716:58
Cradley Heath17:0317:03
Stourbridge Junction17:0917:10
Hagley17:1317:13
Blakedown17:1617:17
Kidderminster17:2217:23
Hartlebury17:2817:28
Droitwich Spa17:3717:37
Worcester Foregate Street17:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:15118:03Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:46
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Rowley Regis17:2717:28
Cradley Heath17:3317:33
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39
Hagley17:4317:43
Blakedown17:4617:47
Kidderminster17:5117:52
Droitwich Spa18:0318:04
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:39118:27Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Jewellery Quarter17:3817:39
The Hawthorns17:4317:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4517:46
Rowley Regis17:5117:51
Cradley Heath17:5617:57
Stourbridge Junction18:0218:02
Hagley18:0618:06
Blakedown18:0918:09
Kidderminster18:1418:14
Hartlebury18:1918:19
Droitwich Spa18:2718:28
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:56118:45Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:28
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56
The Hawthorns18:0018:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Rowley Regis18:0818:09
Cradley Heath18:1418:14
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20
Hagley18:2318:24
Blakedown18:2718:27
Kidderminster18:3118:32
Hartlebury18:3718:37
Droitwich Spa18:4518:45
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..