desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa

Wed 2018-06-20 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London MidlandWhitlocks End10:45111:29Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End10:19
Jewellery Quarter10:4510:45
The Hawthorns10:4910:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52
Rowley Regis10:5710:58
Cradley Heath11:0311:03
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09
Hagley11:1211:12
Kidderminster11:1811:18
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:15112:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Hartlebury11:5211:52
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End11:45112:30Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End11:19
Jewellery Quarter11:4511:45
The Hawthorns11:4911:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52
Rowley Regis11:5711:58
Cradley Heath12:0312:03
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09
Hagley12:1212:12
Kidderminster12:1712:18
Droitwich Spa12:3012:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:15113:00Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End12:45113:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End12:19
Jewellery Quarter12:4512:45
The Hawthorns12:4912:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5212:52
Rowley Regis12:5712:58
Cradley Heath13:0313:03
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:09
Hagley13:1213:12
Kidderminster13:1813:18
Droitwich Spa13:2913:30
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:15114:00Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Jewellery Quarter13:1513:15
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Rowley Regis13:2713:28
Cradley Heath13:3313:33
Stourbridge Junction13:3813:39
Kidderminster13:4613:47
Hartlebury13:5213:52
Droitwich Spa14:0014:00
Worcester Shrub Hill14:08
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End13:45114:29Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:19
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52
Rowley Regis13:5713:58
Cradley Heath14:0314:03
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09
Hagley14:1214:12
Kidderminster14:1814:18
Droitwich Spa14:2914:30
Great Malvern14:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:15115:00Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:46
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22
Rowley Regis14:2714:28
Cradley Heath14:3314:33
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39
Kidderminster14:4614:47
Hartlebury14:5214:52
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..