desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge

Fri 2018-09-21 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:53218:241Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01
Small Heath18:0418:04
Tyseley18:0718:08
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:13218:483DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:15
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25
Acocks Green18:3118:31
Olton18:3318:34
Solihull18:3618:37
Widney Manor18:4118:41
Dorridge18:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:36219:111Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster19:16219:483DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:38
Jewellery Quarter19:1619:16
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2019:22
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:25
Acocks Green19:3119:31
Olton19:3319:34
Solihull19:3719:37
Widney Manor19:4019:41
Dorridge19:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street19:51220:243DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:46
Jewellery Quarter19:5119:51
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5519:57
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00
Small Heath20:0320:03
Tyseley20:0620:07
Acocks Green20:0920:09
Olton20:1220:12
Solihull20:1620:16
Widney Manor20:1920:19
Dorridge20:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street20:51221:243DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street19:46
Jewellery Quarter20:5120:51
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:57
Birmingham Moor Street20:5921:00
Small Heath21:0321:03
Tyseley21:0621:07
Acocks Green21:0921:09
Olton21:1221:12
Solihull21:1621:16
Widney Manor21:1921:19
Dorridge21:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street21:51222:243DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:51
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Small Heath22:0322:03
Tyseley22:0622:07
Acocks Green22:0922:09
Olton22:1222:12
Solihull22:1622:16
Widney Manor22:1922:19
Dorridge22:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:51223:231Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..