desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge

Thu 2019-05-23 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:53218:241Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01
Small Heath18:0418:04
Tyseley18:0718:08
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:13218:483DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:15
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25
Acocks Green18:3118:31
Olton18:3318:34
Solihull18:3618:37
Widney Manor18:4118:41
Dorridge18:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:35219:091Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:35
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3918:46
Birmingham Moor Street18:4818:49
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster19:16219:483DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:38
Jewellery Quarter19:1619:16
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2019:22
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:25
Acocks Green19:3119:31
Olton19:3319:34
Solihull19:3719:37
Widney Manor19:4019:41
Dorridge19:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill19:30220:143DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill18:37
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3819:46
Birmingham Moor Street19:4819:49
Acocks Green19:5819:58
Olton20:0020:01
Solihull20:0420:05
Widney Manor20:0820:08
Dorridge20:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster20:38221:133DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster20:05
Jewellery Quarter20:3820:38
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4220:49
Birmingham Moor Street20:5120:52
Acocks Green20:5820:58
Olton21:0021:01
Solihull21:0421:05
Widney Manor21:0821:08
Dorridge21:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster21:38222:133DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster21:05
Jewellery Quarter21:3821:38
Birmingham Snow Hill21:4221:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5121:52
Acocks Green21:5821:58
Olton22:0022:01
Solihull22:0422:05
Widney Manor22:0822:08
Dorridge22:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th May
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:23207:023DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:41
Tyseley06:4406:45
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Olton06:5006:50
Solihull06:5406:54
Widney Manor06:5706:57
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..