desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge

Sat 2019-01-19 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill12:11212:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill11:17
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20
Acocks Green12:2612:26
Olton12:2812:29
Solihull12:3212:32
Widney Manor12:3512:36
Dorridge12:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:30213:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:55
Jewellery Quarter12:3012:30
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3412:37
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:40
Small Heath12:4312:43
Tyseley12:4612:47
Acocks Green12:4912:49
Olton12:5212:52
Solihull12:5612:56
Widney Manor12:5912:59
Dorridge13:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:53213:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:27
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street13:11213:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street12:16
Jewellery Quarter13:1113:11
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1513:17
Birmingham Moor Street13:1913:20
Acocks Green13:2613:26
Olton13:2813:29
Solihull13:3213:32
Widney Manor13:3513:36
Dorridge13:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:30214:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:55
Jewellery Quarter13:3013:30
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3413:37
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40
Small Heath13:4313:43
Tyseley13:4613:47
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Olton13:5213:52
Solihull13:5613:56
Widney Manor13:5913:59
Dorridge14:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:53214:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:27
Jewellery Quarter13:5313:53
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:10
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:17
Dorridge14:2014:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill14:11214:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill13:17
Jewellery Quarter14:1114:11
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1514:17
Birmingham Moor Street14:1914:20
Acocks Green14:2614:26
Olton14:2814:29
Solihull14:3214:32
Widney Manor14:3514:36
Dorridge14:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:30215:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:55
Jewellery Quarter14:3014:30
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3414:37
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40
Small Heath14:4314:43
Tyseley14:4614:47
Acocks Green14:4914:49
Olton14:5214:52
Solihull14:5614:56
Widney Manor14:5914:59
Dorridge15:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..