desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge

Tue 2018-06-19 00:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:23207:023DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:41
Tyseley06:4406:45
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Olton06:5006:50
Solihull06:5406:54
Widney Manor06:5706:57
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:50207:243Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:57
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00
Small Heath07:0307:03
Tyseley07:0607:07
Acocks Green07:0907:09
Olton07:1207:12
Solihull07:1607:16
Widney Manor07:1907:19
Dorridge07:2407:30
Leamington Spa07:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:35208:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:35
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3807:40
Birmingham Moor Street07:4307:43
Tyseley07:4807:48
Acocks Green07:5107:51
Olton07:5307:54
Solihull07:5707:57
Widney Manor08:0008:01
Dorridge08:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street08:11208:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street07:14
Jewellery Quarter08:1108:11
Birmingham Snow Hill08:1508:17
Birmingham Moor Street08:1908:20
Acocks Green08:2608:26
Olton08:2808:29
Solihull08:3208:32
Widney Manor08:3508:36
Dorridge08:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill08:32209:053DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Small Heath08:4308:43
Tyseley08:4508:46
Acocks Green08:4908:49
Olton08:5108:52
Solihull08:5508:56
Widney Manor08:5908:59
Dorridge09:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:07209:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:44
Jewellery Quarter09:0709:07
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:17
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20
Acocks Green09:2609:26
Olton09:2809:29
Solihull09:3109:32
Widney Manor09:3609:36
Dorridge09:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster09:32210:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster08:57
Jewellery Quarter09:3209:32
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:37
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40
Small Heath09:4309:43
Tyseley09:4609:47
Acocks Green09:4909:49
Olton09:5209:52
Solihull09:5609:56
Widney Manor09:5909:59
Dorridge10:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:53210:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:27
Jewellery Quarter09:5309:53
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01
Acocks Green10:0710:07
Olton10:0910:10
Solihull10:1310:13
Widney Manor10:1610:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..