desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Blakedown

Thu 2018-12-13 18:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Blakedown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:45119:15Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55
Jewellery Quarter18:4518:45
The Hawthorns18:4918:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5218:52
Rowley Regis18:5718:58
Cradley Heath19:0319:03
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:09
Hagley19:1219:12
Blakedown19:1519:15
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:30120:04Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:00
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
The Hawthorns19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37
Langley Green19:4019:40
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Old Hill19:4719:47
Cradley Heath19:5019:50
Lye19:5319:53
Stourbridge Junction19:5719:57
Hagley20:0120:01
Blakedown20:0420:04
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon20:00120:34Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
The Hawthorns20:0420:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07
Langley Green20:1020:10
Rowley Regis20:1320:14
Old Hill20:1720:17
Cradley Heath20:2020:20
Lye20:2320:23
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27
Hagley20:3120:31
Blakedown20:3420:34
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:00121:34Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:29
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0721:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:14
Old Hill21:1721:17
Cradley Heath21:2021:20
Lye21:2321:23
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27
Hagley21:3121:31
Blakedown21:3421:34
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:00122:34Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Hagley22:3122:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge23:03123:37Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:33
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10
Langley Green23:1323:13
Rowley Regis23:1623:17
Old Hill23:2023:20
Cradley Heath23:2323:23
Lye23:2623:26
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30
Hagley23:3423:34
Blakedown23:3723:37
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
London MidlandDorridge06:10106:43Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36
Hagley06:4006:40
Blakedown06:4306:43
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End06:55107:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End06:28
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55
The Hawthorns06:5906:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02
Langley Green07:0507:05
Rowley Regis07:0807:09
Old Hill07:1207:12
Cradley Heath07:1507:15
Lye07:1807:18
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22
Hagley07:2607:26
Blakedown07:2907:29
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Blakedown stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Blakedown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..