desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Jewellery Quarter to Blakedown

Wed 2018-09-26 10:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Jewellery Quarter to Blakedown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
London MidlandDorridge10:35111:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Rowley Regis10:4710:48
Cradley Heath10:5310:53
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59
Hagley11:0211:03
Blakedown11:0611:06
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End11:05111:36KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End10:40
Jewellery Quarter11:0511:05
The Hawthorns11:0911:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1211:12
Rowley Regis11:1711:18
Cradley Heath11:2311:23
Stourbridge Junction11:2811:29
Hagley11:3211:33
Blakedown11:3611:36
Kidderminster11:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:35112:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Hagley12:0212:03
Blakedown12:0612:06
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End12:05112:36KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End11:40
Jewellery Quarter12:0512:05
The Hawthorns12:0912:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1212:12
Rowley Regis12:1712:18
Cradley Heath12:2312:23
Stourbridge Junction12:2812:29
Hagley12:3212:33
Blakedown12:3612:36
Kidderminster12:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:35113:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:53
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59
Hagley13:0213:03
Blakedown13:0613:06
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:35114:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35
The Hawthorns13:3913:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42
Rowley Regis13:4713:48
Cradley Heath13:5313:53
Stourbridge Junction13:5813:59
Hagley14:0214:03
Blakedown14:0614:06
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End14:05114:36KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:40
Jewellery Quarter14:0514:05
The Hawthorns14:0914:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1214:12
Rowley Regis14:1714:18
Cradley Heath14:2314:23
Stourbridge Junction14:2814:29
Hagley14:3214:33
Blakedown14:3614:36
Kidderminster14:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:35115:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Jewellery Quarter14:3514:35
The Hawthorns14:3914:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:42
Rowley Regis14:4714:48
Cradley Heath14:5314:53
Stourbridge Junction14:5814:59
Hagley15:0215:03
Blakedown15:0615:06
Kidderminster15:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Jewellery Quarter and Blakedown stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Other Blakedown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..