desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ivybridge to Lostwithiel

Tue 2021-05-04 21:28

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ivybridge to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:28122:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:22108:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:26
Ivybridge07:2207:22
Plymouth07:3707:40
Saltash07:4807:51
St Germans07:5707:58
Liskeard08:0908:13
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25
Lostwithiel08:3008:30
Penzance09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:52109:022PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Ivybridge07:5107:52
Plymouth08:1108:16
Devonport08:1908:20
Saltash08:2608:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0209:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:03110:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Ivybridge09:0309:03
Plymouth09:1709:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:18111:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Ivybridge10:1810:18
Plymouth10:3210:44
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50
Saltash10:5410:55
St Germans11:0111:01
Liskeard11:1211:14
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:23112:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Ivybridge11:2311:23
Plymouth11:3811:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:02
Liskeard12:1312:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25
Lostwithiel12:2912:30
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids12:11113:282PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Ivybridge12:1012:11
Plymouth12:2512:45
Saltash12:5312:54
St Germans13:0013:00
Liskeard13:1113:12
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:28
Penzance14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids14:07115:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:18
Ivybridge14:0614:07
Plymouth14:2214:46
Saltash14:5414:55
St Germans15:0115:01
Liskeard15:1215:13
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25
Lostwithiel15:3015:30
Penzance16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ivybridge (IVY)
DeparturesIVY to LOSArrivalsLOS to IVY
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to IVYArrivalsIVY to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ivybridge Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Ivybridge and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..