desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to March

Fri 2018-07-20 08:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ipswich to March
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Greater AngliaIpswich08:03109:17PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich08:03
Stowmarket08:1508:16
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33
Ely08:5908:59
Manea09:1009:10
March09:1709:18
Peterborough09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich10:004c11:16PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich10:00
Stowmarket10:1110:12
Bury St Edmunds10:2810:29
Ely10:5810:58
Manea11:0911:09
March11:1611:17
Peterborough11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich11:584b13:16PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich11:58
Stowmarket12:0912:11
Bury St Edmunds12:2712:29
Ely12:5812:58
Manea13:0913:09
March13:1613:17
Peterborough13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich13:584b15:16PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich13:58
Stowmarket14:0914:11
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29
Ely14:5814:58
Manea15:0915:09
March15:1615:17
Peterborough15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich16:001a17:17PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich16:00
Stowmarket16:1216:12
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29
Ely16:5816:59
Manea17:1017:10
March17:1717:18
Peterborough17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich17:484c19:16PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich17:48
Needham Market17:5717:57
Stowmarket18:0218:03
Elmswell18:1118:11
Thurston18:1718:17
Bury St Edmunds18:2318:30
Ely18:5718:58
Manea19:0919:09
March19:1619:17
Peterborough19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich20:00121:18PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich20:00
Stowmarket20:1120:12
Bury St Edmunds20:2820:29
Ely20:5921:01
Manea21:1021:10
March21:1821:19
Peterborough21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Greater AngliaColchester06:003a07:16PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester05:40
Ipswich05:5906:00
Stowmarket06:1106:12
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29
Ely06:5706:58
Manea07:0907:09
March07:1607:17
Peterborough07:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..