desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Springfield

Fri 2018-11-16 01:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Springfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
ScotRailEdinburgh08:23209:00DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:01
Inverkeithing08:2208:23
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39
Markinch08:4808:48
Ladybank08:5508:55
Springfield09:0009:00
Dundee09:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:22217:59DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:02
Inverkeithing17:2217:22
Kirkcaldy17:3817:38
Markinch17:4717:48
Ladybank17:5517:55
Springfield17:5918:00
Dundee18:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:35223:17DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:10
Inverkeithing22:3422:35
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38
Aberdour22:4222:43
Burntisland22:4722:47
Kinghorn22:5122:52
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57
Markinch23:0523:06
Ladybank23:1323:13
Springfield23:1723:18
Dundee23:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 17th November
ScotRailEdinburgh08:20208:57DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:00
Inverkeithing08:2008:20
Kirkcaldy08:3608:36
Markinch08:4508:45
Ladybank08:5208:53
Springfield08:5708:57
Dundee09:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:21217:58DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:00
Inverkeithing17:2017:21
Kirkcaldy17:3617:37
Markinch17:4617:46
Ladybank17:5317:53
Springfield17:5817:58
Dundee18:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:35223:17DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:10
Inverkeithing22:3422:35
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38
Aberdour22:4222:43
Burntisland22:4722:47
Kinghorn22:5122:52
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57
Markinch23:0523:06
Ladybank23:1323:13
Springfield23:1723:18
Dundee23:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Springfield stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Inverkeithing timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Springfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..