desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Lochgelly

Fri 2018-06-22 10:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Lochgelly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRailEdinburgh10:13210:37Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:50
Inverkeithing10:1310:13
Rosyth10:1710:17
Dunfermline Town10:2110:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2510:25
Cowdenbeath10:3110:32
Lochgelly10:3710:37
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:11211:35Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:47
Inverkeithing11:1011:11
Rosyth11:1411:14
Dunfermline Town11:1911:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2311:23
Cowdenbeath11:2911:29
Lochgelly11:3511:35
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:11212:35Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:48
Inverkeithing12:1112:11
Rosyth12:1512:15
Dunfermline Town12:1912:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2312:23
Cowdenbeath12:2912:30
Lochgelly12:3512:35
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:12213:36Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:48
Inverkeithing13:1213:12
Rosyth13:1613:16
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31
Lochgelly13:3613:36
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:13214:37Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:49
Inverkeithing14:1314:13
Rosyth14:1714:17
Dunfermline Town14:2114:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2514:25
Cowdenbeath14:3114:32
Lochgelly14:3714:37
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:12215:36Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:48
Inverkeithing15:1115:12
Rosyth15:1515:15
Dunfermline Town15:2015:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30
Lochgelly15:3615:36
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:10216:34Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:47
Inverkeithing16:1016:10
Rosyth16:1416:14
Dunfermline Town16:1816:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22
Cowdenbeath16:2816:29
Lochgelly16:3416:34
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:29217:59Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Inverkeithing17:2917:29
Rosyth17:3417:34
Dunfermline Town17:4017:40
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4517:45
Cowdenbeath17:5317:53
Lochgelly17:5917:59
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Inverkeithing timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Lochgelly timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..