desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Bristol Temple Meads

Sat 2018-11-17 07:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
CrossCountryDundee07:38115:306PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Inverkeithing07:3607:38
Haymarket07:5507:56
Edinburgh08:0108:06
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50
Alnmouth09:1009:12
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1210:14
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23
Sheffield11:5111:55
Chesterfield12:0712:09
Derby12:2812:30
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52
Swindon (Wilts)14:3414:45
Bath Spa15:12
Bristol Temple Meads15:3015:45
Plymouth17:40
Journey Time:
7 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen10:33118:2210PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Inverkeithing10:3210:33
Haymarket10:4910:50
Edinburgh10:5511:08
Dunbar11:2811:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53
Alnmouth12:1212:13
Newcastle12:3912:44
Durham12:5512:56
Darlington13:1313:14
York13:4113:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5114:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Swindon (Wilts)17:3417:45
Bath Spa18:09
Bristol Temple Meads18:2218:44
Penzance22:54
Journey Time:
7 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 18th November
CrossCountryAberdeen13:22121:284PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:10
Inverkeithing13:2113:22
Haymarket13:3713:38
Edinburgh13:4314:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:49
Morpeth15:1915:20
Newcastle15:3515:40
Durham15:5115:52
Darlington16:0916:10
York16:3716:41
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:55
Chesterfield18:0618:07
Derby18:2518:26
Tamworth Hl18:4418:45
Birmingham New Street19:0319:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5119:52
Swindon (Wilts)20:3720:48
Bath Spa21:11
Bristol Temple Meads21:2821:44
Plymouth23:46
Journey Time:
8 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Inverkeithing timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..