desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Arbroath

Mon 2018-07-23 18:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Arbroath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East CoastLondon Kings Cross18:55220:112AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:00
Inverkeithing18:5318:55
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Leuchars19:3919:40
Dundee19:5319:55
Arbroath20:1120:12
Aberdeen21:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross20:53222:092AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
Inverkeithing20:5120:53
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Leuchars21:3721:39
Dundee21:5221:53
Arbroath22:0922:11
Aberdeen23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 24th July
ScotRailEdinburgh05:47207:102AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Aberdeen08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastLeeds10:48212:002AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:08
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Aberdeen13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross14:49216:042AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
Inverkeithing14:4714:49
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06
Leuchars15:2915:31
Dundee15:4615:48
Arbroath16:0416:05
Aberdeen17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central18:29219:512AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47
Markinch18:5618:57
Ladybank19:0419:05
Cupar19:1519:16
Leuchars19:2219:23
Dundee19:3519:36
Arbroath19:5119:52
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross18:55220:112AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:00
Inverkeithing18:5318:55
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Leuchars19:3919:40
Dundee19:5319:55
Arbroath20:1120:12
Aberdeen21:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross20:53222:092AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
Inverkeithing20:5120:53
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Leuchars21:3721:39
Dundee21:5221:53
Arbroath22:0922:11
Aberdeen23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Arbroath stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..