desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ifield to London Victoria

Wed 2018-10-17 04:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ifield to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SouthernHorsham05:2406:1216London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:15
Ifield05:2405:24
Crawley05:2705:28
Three Bridges05:3205:33
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38
East Croydon05:5305:53
Clapham Junction06:0206:03
London Victoria06:12
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham05:5106:4217London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:41
Ifield05:5105:51
Crawley05:5405:55
Three Bridges06:0006:02
Gatwick Airport06:0606:08
East Croydon06:2306:24
Clapham Junction06:3306:33
London Victoria06:42
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham06:5007:4019London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:40
Ifield06:5006:50
Crawley06:5306:54
Three Bridges06:5807:03
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09
East Croydon07:2307:24
Clapham Junction07:3307:33
London Victoria07:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis07:5008:4018London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:51
Ifield07:5007:50
Crawley07:5307:54
Three Bridges07:5808:01
Gatwick Airport08:0508:08
East Croydon08:2308:24
Clapham Junction08:3308:33
London Victoria08:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis09:0009:4719London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:54
Ifield09:0009:00
Crawley09:0309:03
Three Bridges09:1009:10
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16
East Croydon09:3109:31
Clapham Junction09:4009:41
London Victoria09:47
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th October
SouthernHorsham05:2406:1216London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:15
Ifield05:2405:24
Crawley05:2705:28
Three Bridges05:3205:33
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38
East Croydon05:5305:53
Clapham Junction06:0206:03
London Victoria06:12
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham05:5106:4217London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:41
Ifield05:5105:51
Crawley05:5405:55
Three Bridges06:0006:02
Gatwick Airport06:0606:08
East Croydon06:2306:24
Clapham Junction06:3306:33
London Victoria06:42
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham06:5007:4019London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:40
Ifield06:5006:50
Crawley06:5306:54
Three Bridges06:5807:03
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09
East Croydon07:2307:24
Clapham Junction07:3307:33
London Victoria07:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Ifield timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..