desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ifield to London St Pancras

Sun 2018-05-27 02:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ifield to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ThameslinkHorsham08:5710:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:48
Ifield08:5708:57
Crawley09:0009:01
Three Bridges09:0409:05
Gatwick Airport09:1009:11
Horley09:1309:13
Redhill09:2209:23
Merstham09:2709:27
Coulsdon South09:3209:32
East Croydon09:3809:39
Norwood Junction09:4309:43
London Bridge09:5409:55
London Blackfriars10:0010:01
Farringdon10:0510:05
London St Pancras Ll10:0910:10
Peterborough11:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham09:5711:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:48
Ifield09:5709:57
Crawley10:0010:01
Three Bridges10:0410:05
Gatwick Airport10:1010:11
Horley10:1310:13
Redhill10:2210:23
Merstham10:2710:27
Coulsdon South10:3210:32
East Croydon10:3810:39
Norwood Junction10:4310:43
London Bridge10:5410:55
London Blackfriars11:0011:01
Farringdon11:0511:05
London St Pancras Ll11:0911:10
Peterborough12:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham10:5712:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:48
Ifield10:5710:57
Crawley11:0011:01
Three Bridges11:0411:05
Gatwick Airport11:1011:11
Horley11:1311:13
Redhill11:2211:23
Merstham11:2711:27
Coulsdon South11:3211:32
East Croydon11:3811:39
Norwood Junction11:4311:43
London Bridge11:5411:55
London Blackfriars12:0012:01
Farringdon12:0512:05
London St Pancras Ll12:0912:10
Peterborough13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham11:5713:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham11:48
Ifield11:5711:57
Crawley12:0012:01
Three Bridges12:0412:05
Gatwick Airport12:1012:11
Horley12:1312:13
Redhill12:2212:23
Merstham12:2712:27
Coulsdon South12:3212:32
East Croydon12:3812:39
Norwood Junction12:4312:43
London Bridge12:5412:55
London Blackfriars13:0013:01
Farringdon13:0513:05
London St Pancras Ll13:0913:10
Peterborough14:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham12:5714:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham12:48
Ifield12:5712:57
Crawley13:0013:01
Three Bridges13:0413:05
Gatwick Airport13:1013:11
Horley13:1313:13
Redhill13:2213:23
Merstham13:2713:27
Coulsdon South13:3213:32
East Croydon13:3813:39
Norwood Junction13:4313:43
London Bridge13:5413:55
London Blackfriars14:0014:01
Farringdon14:0514:05
London St Pancras Ll14:0914:10
Peterborough15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham13:5715:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham13:48
Ifield13:5713:57
Crawley14:0014:01
Three Bridges14:0414:05
Gatwick Airport14:1014:11
Horley14:1314:13
Redhill14:2214:23
Merstham14:2714:27
Coulsdon South14:3214:32
East Croydon14:3814:39
Norwood Junction14:4314:43
London Bridge14:5414:55
London Blackfriars15:0015:01
Farringdon15:0515:05
London St Pancras Ll15:0915:10
Peterborough16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham14:5716:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham14:48
Ifield14:5714:57
Crawley15:0015:01
Three Bridges15:0415:05
Gatwick Airport15:1015:11
Horley15:1315:13
Redhill15:2215:23
Merstham15:2715:27
Coulsdon South15:3215:32
East Croydon15:3815:39
Norwood Junction15:4315:43
London Bridge15:5415:55
London Blackfriars16:0016:01
Farringdon16:0516:05
London St Pancras Ll16:0916:10
Peterborough17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham15:5717:09bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham15:48
Ifield15:5715:57
Crawley16:0016:01
Three Bridges16:0416:05
Gatwick Airport16:1016:11
Horley16:1316:13
Redhill16:2216:23
Merstham16:2716:27
Coulsdon South16:3216:32
East Croydon16:3816:39
Norwood Junction16:4316:43
London Bridge16:5416:55
London Blackfriars17:0017:01
Farringdon17:0517:05
London St Pancras Ll17:0917:10
Peterborough18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Ifield timetables
None
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us