hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ifield to Merstham

Tue 2018-01-16 18:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ifield to Merstham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SouthernHorsham18:1118:42London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:00
Ifield18:1118:11
Crawley18:1418:14
Three Bridges18:1818:18
Gatwick Airport18:2218:23
Horley18:2618:26
Salfords (Surrey)18:3018:30
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3318:33
Redhill18:3718:38
Merstham18:4218:42
London Victoria19:14
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham18:3919:11London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:28
Ifield18:3918:39
Crawley18:4218:43
Three Bridges18:4618:47
Gatwick Airport18:5118:52
Horley18:5518:55
Salfords (Surrey)18:5918:59
Earlswood (Surrey)19:0219:02
Redhill19:0619:07
Merstham19:1119:11
London Bridge19:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham19:0919:44London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:00
Ifield19:0919:09
Crawley19:1219:13
Three Bridges19:1619:17
Gatwick Airport19:2119:22
Horley19:2519:25
Salfords (Surrey)19:2919:29
Earlswood (Surrey)19:3219:32
Redhill19:3919:40
Merstham19:4419:44
London Bridge20:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham19:3920:11London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:30
Ifield19:3919:39
Crawley19:4219:43
Three Bridges19:4619:47
Gatwick Airport19:5119:52
Horley19:5519:55
Salfords (Surrey)19:5919:59
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0220:02
Redhill20:0620:07
Merstham20:1120:11
London Bridge20:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham20:0920:41London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:00
Ifield20:0920:09
Crawley20:1220:13
Three Bridges20:1620:17
Gatwick Airport20:2120:22
Horley20:2520:25
Salfords (Surrey)20:2920:29
Earlswood (Surrey)20:3220:32
Redhill20:3620:37
Merstham20:4120:41
London Bridge21:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham20:3921:11London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:30
Ifield20:3920:39
Crawley20:4220:43
Three Bridges20:4620:47
Gatwick Airport20:5120:52
Horley20:5520:55
Salfords (Surrey)20:5920:59
Earlswood (Surrey)21:0221:02
Redhill21:0621:07
Merstham21:1121:11
London Bridge21:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham21:0921:41London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham21:00
Ifield21:0921:09
Crawley21:1221:13
Three Bridges21:1621:17
Gatwick Airport21:2121:22
Horley21:2521:25
Salfords (Surrey)21:2921:29
Earlswood (Surrey)21:3221:32
Redhill21:3621:37
Merstham21:4121:41
London Bridge22:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham21:3922:11London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham21:30
Ifield21:3921:39
Crawley21:4221:43
Three Bridges21:4621:47
Gatwick Airport21:5121:52
Horley21:5421:54
Redhill22:0222:07
Merstham22:1122:11
London Bridge22:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ifield timetables
None
Other Merstham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us