hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ifield to East Croydon

Tue 2018-01-16 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ifield to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SouthernHorsham17:4118:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:30
Ifield17:4117:41
Crawley17:4417:44
Three Bridges17:4717:48
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53
Horley17:5617:56
Salfords (Surrey)18:0018:00
Earlswood (Surrey)18:0318:03
Redhill18:0618:07
Merstham18:1118:11
Coulsdon South18:1618:16
Purley18:1918:19
East Croydon18:2518:27
London Victoria18:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham18:1118:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:00
Ifield18:1118:11
Crawley18:1418:14
Three Bridges18:1818:18
Gatwick Airport18:2218:23
Horley18:2618:26
Salfords (Surrey)18:3018:30
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3318:33
Redhill18:3718:38
Merstham18:4218:42
Coulsdon South18:4718:47
Purley18:5018:50
East Croydon18:5518:56
London Victoria19:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham18:3919:254London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:28
Ifield18:3918:39
Crawley18:4218:43
Three Bridges18:4618:47
Gatwick Airport18:5118:52
Horley18:5518:55
Salfords (Surrey)18:5918:59
Earlswood (Surrey)19:0219:02
Redhill19:0619:07
Merstham19:1119:11
Coulsdon South19:1619:16
Purley19:1919:20
East Croydon19:2519:25
London Bridge19:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham19:0919:572London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:00
Ifield19:0919:09
Crawley19:1219:13
Three Bridges19:1619:17
Gatwick Airport19:2119:22
Horley19:2519:25
Salfords (Surrey)19:2919:29
Earlswood (Surrey)19:3219:32
Redhill19:3919:40
Merstham19:4419:44
Coulsdon South19:4919:49
Purley19:5219:53
East Croydon19:5719:58
London Bridge20:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham19:3920:254London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:30
Ifield19:3919:39
Crawley19:4219:43
Three Bridges19:4619:47
Gatwick Airport19:5119:52
Horley19:5519:55
Salfords (Surrey)19:5919:59
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0220:02
Redhill20:0620:07
Merstham20:1120:11
Coulsdon South20:1620:16
Purley20:1920:20
East Croydon20:2520:25
London Bridge20:49
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham20:0920:584London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:00
Ifield20:0920:09
Crawley20:1220:13
Three Bridges20:1620:17
Gatwick Airport20:2120:22
Horley20:2520:25
Salfords (Surrey)20:2920:29
Earlswood (Surrey)20:3220:32
Redhill20:3620:37
Merstham20:4120:41
Coulsdon South20:4620:46
Purley20:4920:50
East Croydon20:5820:59
London Bridge21:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham20:3921:254London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:30
Ifield20:3920:39
Crawley20:4220:43
Three Bridges20:4620:47
Gatwick Airport20:5120:52
Horley20:5520:55
Salfords (Surrey)20:5920:59
Earlswood (Surrey)21:0221:02
Redhill21:0621:07
Merstham21:1121:11
Coulsdon South21:1621:16
Purley21:1921:20
East Croydon21:2521:25
London Bridge21:49
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham21:0921:554London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham21:00
Ifield21:0921:09
Crawley21:1221:13
Three Bridges21:1621:17
Gatwick Airport21:2121:22
Horley21:2521:25
Salfords (Surrey)21:2921:29
Earlswood (Surrey)21:3221:32
Redhill21:3621:37
Merstham21:4121:41
Coulsdon South21:4621:46
Purley21:4921:50
East Croydon21:5521:55
London Bridge22:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ifield timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us