hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ifield to Barnham

Tue 2018-01-16 18:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ifield to Barnham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SouthernLondon Bridge18:3119:191Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:49
Ifield18:3118:31
Littlehaven18:3818:38
Horsham18:4118:42
Christs Hospital18:4518:46
Billingshurst18:5218:52
Pulborough18:5918:59
Amberley19:0519:05
Arundel19:1019:11
Barnham19:1919:20
Bognor Regis19:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
SouthernGatwick Airport06:0906:572Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:58
Ifield06:0906:09
Littlehaven06:1606:16
Horsham06:1906:20
Christs Hospital06:2306:23
Billingshurst06:2906:30
Pulborough06:3606:36
Amberley06:4206:42
Arundel06:4706:47
Ford06:5306:53
Barnham06:5707:01
Southampton Central08:03
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:3608:342ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:32
Ifield07:3607:36
Littlehaven07:4307:43
Horsham07:4607:46
Christs Hospital07:5007:50
Billingshurst07:5607:56
Pulborough08:0308:03
Amberley08:0908:09
Arundel08:1408:14
Littlehampton08:2108:26
Ford08:3008:30
Barnham08:3408:35
Chichester08:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:1209:002Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:17
Ifield08:1208:12
Faygate08:1608:16
Littlehaven08:2008:20
Horsham08:2308:23
Christs Hospital08:2708:27
Billingshurst08:3308:33
Pulborough08:3908:39
Amberley08:4508:45
Arundel08:5008:50
Ford08:5508:56
Barnham09:0009:01
Southampton Central10:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernThree Bridges17:2918:141Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges17:23
Ifield17:2917:29
Littlehaven17:3617:36
Horsham17:3917:39
Christs Hospital17:4317:43
Billingshurst17:4917:49
Pulborough17:5517:55
Arundel18:0418:04
Ford18:0918:09
Barnham18:1418:14
Bognor Regis18:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:3119:191Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:49
Ifield18:3118:31
Littlehaven18:3818:38
Horsham18:4118:42
Christs Hospital18:4518:46
Billingshurst18:5218:52
Pulborough18:5918:59
Amberley19:0519:05
Arundel19:1019:11
Barnham19:1919:20
Bognor Regis19:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Ifield and Barnham stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Ifield and Barnham stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Barnham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us