desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ifield to Amberley

Tue 2018-01-16 18:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ifield to Amberley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SouthernLondon Bridge18:3119:05Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:49
Ifield18:3118:31
Littlehaven18:3818:38
Horsham18:4118:42
Christs Hospital18:4518:46
Billingshurst18:5218:52
Pulborough18:5918:59
Amberley19:0519:05
Bognor Regis19:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
SouthernGatwick Airport06:0906:42Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:58
Ifield06:0906:09
Littlehaven06:1606:16
Horsham06:1906:20
Christs Hospital06:2306:23
Billingshurst06:2906:30
Pulborough06:3606:36
Amberley06:4206:42
Southampton Central08:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:3608:09ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:32
Ifield07:3607:36
Littlehaven07:4307:43
Horsham07:4607:46
Christs Hospital07:5007:50
Billingshurst07:5607:56
Pulborough08:0308:03
Amberley08:0908:09
Chichester08:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:1208:45Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:17
Ifield08:1208:12
Faygate08:1608:16
Littlehaven08:2008:20
Horsham08:2308:23
Christs Hospital08:2708:27
Billingshurst08:3308:33
Pulborough08:3908:39
Amberley08:4508:45
Southampton Central10:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:3119:05Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:49
Ifield18:3118:31
Littlehaven18:3818:38
Horsham18:4118:42
Christs Hospital18:4518:46
Billingshurst18:5218:52
Pulborough18:5918:59
Amberley19:0519:05
Bognor Regis19:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ifield and Amberley stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Ifield and Amberley stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us