desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Whifflet

Mon 2019-12-16 04:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Whifflet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
ScotRailDalmuir06:17106:562MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:00
Hyndland06:1606:17
Partick06:1906:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22
Anderston06:2406:24
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27
Argyle Street06:2806:29
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Dalmarnock06:3406:34
Rutherglen06:3606:36
Carmyle06:4006:40
Mount Vernon06:4306:43
Baillieston06:4506:45
Bargeddie06:4806:48
Kirkwood06:5206:52
Whifflet06:5606:56
Motherwell07:09
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:48107:292WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:33
Hyndland06:4706:48
Partick06:5006:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Anderston06:5506:55
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Dalmarnock07:0507:05
Rutherglen07:0707:07
Carmyle07:1107:11
Mount Vernon07:1407:14
Baillieston07:1607:16
Bargeddie07:1907:19
Kirkwood07:2307:23
Whifflet07:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie06:52107:501cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:38
Hyndland06:5206:52
Partick06:5406:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Anderston07:0007:00
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06
Argyle Street07:0707:09
Bridgeton07:1207:12
Dalmarnock07:1407:14
Rutherglen07:1607:17
Cambuslang07:2107:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24
Blantyre07:2807:28
Hamilton West07:3107:31
Hamilton Central07:3307:34
Airbles07:3907:39
Motherwell07:4207:43
Whifflet07:5007:50
Cumbernauld08:04
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:17107:552MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:02
Hyndland07:1707:17
Partick07:1907:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22
Anderston07:2407:24
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26
Argyle Street07:2807:28
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Dalmarnock07:3307:33
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Carmyle07:4007:40
Mount Vernon07:4207:42
Baillieston07:4507:45
Bargeddie07:4807:48
Kirkwood07:5207:52
Whifflet07:5507:56
Motherwell08:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:48108:292WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:33
Hyndland07:4707:48
Partick07:5007:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Anderston07:5507:55
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Carmyle08:1208:12
Mount Vernon08:1408:14
Baillieston08:1708:17
Bargeddie08:2008:20
Kirkwood08:2408:24
Whifflet08:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:57108:501cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:41
Hyndland07:5607:57
Partick07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03
Anderston08:0508:05
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07
Argyle Street08:0908:09
Bridgeton08:1208:12
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Rutherglen08:1608:16
Cambuslang08:2008:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25
Blantyre08:2908:29
Hamilton West08:3208:32
Hamilton Central08:3408:34
Airbles08:4008:40
Motherwell08:4208:43
Whifflet08:5008:50
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:17108:572MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:02
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Anderston08:2508:25
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27
Argyle Street08:2908:29
Bridgeton08:3208:32
Dalmarnock08:3408:34
Rutherglen08:3608:37
Carmyle08:4108:41
Mount Vernon08:4408:44
Baillieston08:4608:46
Bargeddie08:4908:49
Kirkwood08:5308:53
Whifflet08:5708:57
Motherwell09:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:49109:272WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:35
Hyndland08:4808:49
Partick08:5108:51
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54
Anderston08:5608:56
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58
Argyle Street09:0009:00
Bridgeton09:0309:03
Dalmarnock09:0509:05
Rutherglen09:0709:07
Carmyle09:1109:11
Mount Vernon09:1409:14
Baillieston09:1609:16
Bargeddie09:1909:19
Kirkwood09:2309:23
Whifflet09:27
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Whifflet stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Whifflet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..