desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Springburn

Thu 2020-07-16 05:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Springburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRailGarscadden07:26107:473SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden07:19
Hyndland07:2607:26
Partick07:2807:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37
Bellgrove07:3907:39
Duke Street07:4107:41
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42
Barnhill07:4507:45
Springburn07:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central07:54108:163SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central07:26
Hyndland07:5407:54
Partick07:5607:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05
Bellgrove08:0708:07
Duke Street08:0908:09
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11
Barnhill08:1408:14
Springburn08:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central08:26108:483SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central07:51
Hyndland08:2508:26
Partick08:2808:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38
Bellgrove08:4008:40
Duke Street08:4208:42
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43
Barnhill08:4608:46
Springburn08:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central08:54109:163SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central08:25
Hyndland08:5408:54
Partick08:5608:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0009:01
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0309:03
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:06
Bellgrove09:0809:08
Duke Street09:1009:10
Alexandra Parade09:1109:11
Barnhill09:1409:14
Springburn09:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central09:25109:463SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central08:56
Hyndland09:2509:25
Partick09:2709:27
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3109:31
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:34
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36
Bellgrove09:3809:38
Duke Street09:4009:40
Alexandra Parade09:4109:41
Barnhill09:4409:44
Springburn09:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central09:56110:184SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central09:22
Hyndland09:5509:56
Partick09:5809:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0510:05
High Street (Glasgow)10:0710:08
Bellgrove10:1010:10
Duke Street10:1210:12
Alexandra Parade10:1310:13
Barnhill10:1610:16
Springburn10:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central10:28110:494SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central09:57
Hyndland10:2810:28
Partick10:3010:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Bellgrove10:4110:41
Duke Street10:4310:43
Alexandra Parade10:4410:44
Barnhill10:4710:47
Springburn10:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central10:55111:173SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central10:26
Hyndland10:5510:55
Partick10:5710:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:05
High Street (Glasgow)11:0711:07
Bellgrove11:0911:09
Duke Street11:1111:11
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12
Barnhill11:1511:15
Springburn11:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Springburn stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Springburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..