desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Livingston North

Tue 2019-12-10 18:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Livingston North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:29119:26EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:56
Hyndland18:2918:29
Partick18:3118:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:36
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:38
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40
Garrowhill18:4818:48
Easterhouse18:5018:50
Blairhill18:5418:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5718:57
Coatdyke18:5918:59
Airdrie19:0219:03
Drumgelloch19:0619:06
Bathgate19:1919:21
Livingston North19:2619:26
Edinburgh19:52
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie18:38119:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:24
Hyndland18:3818:38
Partick18:4018:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Bellgrove18:5118:51
Carntyne18:5418:54
Shettleston18:5718:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05
Airdrie19:0919:10
Drumgelloch19:1319:13
Caldercruix19:1719:17
Blackridge19:2319:23
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27
Bathgate19:3119:31
Livingston North19:3519:35
Edinburgh19:59
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:58119:52EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:22
Hyndland18:5818:58
Partick19:0019:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22
Airdrie19:2619:26
Drumgelloch19:2919:29
Caldercruix19:3319:33
Blackridge19:3919:39
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43
Bathgate19:4719:47
Livingston North19:5219:52
Edinburgh20:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:30120:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Hyndland19:2919:30
Partick19:3219:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3619:36
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3819:39
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53
Airdrie19:5719:58
Drumgelloch20:0120:01
Caldercruix20:0520:05
Blackridge20:1120:11
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14
Bathgate20:1820:18
Livingston North20:2320:23
Edinburgh20:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:14121:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Hyndland20:1420:14
Partick20:1620:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25
Bellgrove20:2720:27
Carntyne20:3120:31
Shettleston20:3320:33
Garrowhill20:3620:36
Easterhouse20:3820:38
Blairhill20:4220:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45
Coatdyke20:4720:47
Airdrie20:5020:50
Drumgelloch20:5320:53
Caldercruix20:5720:57
Blackridge21:0321:03
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07
Bathgate21:1121:13
Livingston North21:1821:18
Edinburgh21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:43121:49EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Hyndland20:4320:43
Partick20:4520:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55
Bellgrove20:5720:57
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03
Garrowhill21:0621:06
Easterhouse21:0821:08
Blairhill21:1221:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:44
Livingston North21:4921:49
Edinburgh22:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:14122:16EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:32
Hyndland21:1421:14
Partick21:1621:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:23
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25
Bellgrove21:2721:27
Carntyne21:3121:31
Shettleston21:3321:33
Garrowhill21:3621:36
Easterhouse21:3821:38
Blairhill21:4221:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:11
Livingston North22:1622:16
Edinburgh22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:44122:47EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:02
Hyndland21:4421:44
Partick21:4621:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55
Bellgrove21:5721:57
Carntyne22:0122:01
Shettleston22:0322:03
Garrowhill22:0622:06
Easterhouse22:0822:08
Blairhill22:1222:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15
Coatdyke22:1722:17
Airdrie22:2022:21
Drumgelloch22:2422:24
Caldercruix22:2822:28
Blackridge22:3422:34
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38
Bathgate22:4222:42
Livingston North22:4722:47
Edinburgh23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Livingston North stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Livingston North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..