desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Livingston North

Sun 2020-07-05 13:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Livingston North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:06115:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:25
Hyndland14:0614:06
Partick14:0814:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1314:13
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1514:15
High Street (Glasgow)14:1714:17
Bellgrove14:1914:19
Carntyne14:2314:23
Shettleston14:2514:25
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Easterhouse14:3014:30
Blairhill14:3414:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3714:37
Coatdyke14:3914:39
Airdrie14:4214:42
Drumgelloch14:4514:45
Caldercruix14:4914:49
Blackridge14:5514:55
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5914:59
Bathgate15:0315:04
Livingston North15:0815:08
Edinburgh15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:36115:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:55
Hyndland14:3614:36
Partick14:3814:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4314:43
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4514:45
High Street (Glasgow)14:4714:47
Bellgrove14:4914:49
Carntyne14:5314:53
Shettleston14:5514:55
Garrowhill14:5814:58
Easterhouse15:0015:00
Blairhill15:0415:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0715:07
Coatdyke15:0915:09
Airdrie15:1215:12
Drumgelloch15:1515:15
Caldercruix15:1915:19
Blackridge15:2515:25
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2915:29
Bathgate15:3315:34
Livingston North15:3915:39
Edinburgh16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:06116:09EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:25
Hyndland15:0615:06
Partick15:0815:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1315:13
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1515:15
High Street (Glasgow)15:1715:17
Bellgrove15:1915:19
Carntyne15:2315:23
Shettleston15:2515:25
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Easterhouse15:3015:30
Blairhill15:3415:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3715:37
Coatdyke15:3915:39
Airdrie15:4215:42
Drumgelloch15:4515:45
Caldercruix15:4915:49
Blackridge15:5515:55
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5915:59
Bathgate16:0316:04
Livingston North16:0916:09
Edinburgh16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:36116:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Hyndland15:3615:36
Partick15:3815:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4215:43
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47
Bellgrove15:4915:49
Carntyne15:5315:53
Shettleston15:5515:55
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Easterhouse16:0016:00
Blairhill16:0416:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07
Coatdyke16:0916:09
Airdrie16:1216:12
Drumgelloch16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:1916:19
Blackridge16:2516:25
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2916:29
Bathgate16:3316:34
Livingston North16:3816:38
Edinburgh17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:06117:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:25
Hyndland16:0616:06
Partick16:0816:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1216:13
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1516:15
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17
Bellgrove16:1916:19
Carntyne16:2316:23
Shettleston16:2516:25
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Easterhouse16:3016:30
Blairhill16:3416:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37
Coatdyke16:3916:39
Airdrie16:4216:42
Drumgelloch16:4516:45
Caldercruix16:4916:49
Blackridge16:5516:55
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59
Bathgate17:0317:04
Livingston North17:0817:08
Edinburgh17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:36117:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:55
Hyndland16:3616:36
Partick16:3816:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4216:43
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47
Bellgrove16:4916:49
Carntyne16:5316:53
Shettleston16:5516:55
Garrowhill16:5816:58
Easterhouse17:0017:00
Blairhill17:0417:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Airdrie17:1217:12
Drumgelloch17:1517:15
Caldercruix17:1917:19
Blackridge17:2517:25
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3917:39
Edinburgh18:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:06118:09EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:25
Hyndland17:0617:06
Partick17:0817:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1217:13
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17
Bellgrove17:1917:19
Carntyne17:2317:23
Shettleston17:2517:25
Garrowhill17:2817:28
Easterhouse17:3017:30
Blairhill17:3417:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37
Coatdyke17:3917:39
Airdrie17:4217:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46
Caldercruix17:5017:50
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0018:00
Bathgate18:0418:04
Livingston North18:0918:09
Edinburgh18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:36118:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:55
Hyndland17:3617:36
Partick17:3817:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4217:43
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47
Bellgrove17:4917:49
Carntyne17:5317:53
Shettleston17:5517:55
Garrowhill17:5817:58
Easterhouse18:0018:00
Blairhill18:0418:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07
Coatdyke18:0918:09
Airdrie18:1218:12
Drumgelloch18:1518:15
Caldercruix18:1918:19
Blackridge18:2518:25
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2918:29
Bathgate18:3318:34
Livingston North18:3818:38
Edinburgh18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Livingston North stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Livingston North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..