desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Edinburgh Waverley

Mon 2019-06-17 06:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailDalmuir06:01107:3713EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Hyndland06:0106:01
Partick06:0306:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18
Bellgrove06:2006:20
Carntyne06:2406:24
Shettleston06:2706:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35
Airdrie06:3906:42
Drumgelloch06:4506:45
Caldercruix06:4906:49
Blackridge06:5506:55
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59
Bathgate07:0307:06
Livingston North07:1107:11
Uphall07:1407:15
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26
Haymarket07:3007:31
Edinburgh07:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:28107:4414EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Hyndland06:2806:28
Partick06:3006:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Garrowhill06:4706:47
Easterhouse06:5006:50
Blairhill06:5406:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56
Coatdyke06:5906:59
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05
Bathgate07:1707:17
Livingston North07:2207:22
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33
Haymarket07:3707:38
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland06:35107:5813EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Hyndland06:35
Partick06:3706:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47
Bellgrove06:4906:49
Carntyne06:5206:52
Shettleston06:5506:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Airdrie07:0707:08
Drumgelloch07:1107:11
Caldercruix07:1507:15
Blackridge07:2107:21
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24
Bathgate07:2807:31
Livingston North07:3507:35
Uphall07:3807:38
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48
Haymarket07:5207:53
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:58108:1512EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:26
Hyndland06:5806:58
Partick07:0007:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Garrowhill07:1707:17
Easterhouse07:1907:19
Blairhill07:2307:23
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26
Coatdyke07:2807:28
Airdrie07:3107:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4707:47
Livingston North07:5207:52
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03
Haymarket08:0908:09
Edinburgh08:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:08108:3219EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Hyndland07:0807:08
Partick07:1007:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bellgrove07:2107:21
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2707:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56
Bathgate08:0008:01
Livingston North08:0508:05
Uphall08:0808:08
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19
Haymarket08:2408:24
Edinburgh08:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:29108:4517EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:56
Hyndland07:2907:29
Partick07:3107:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Garrowhill07:4807:48
Easterhouse07:5007:50
Blairhill07:5407:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18
Livingston North08:2308:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34
Haymarket08:3808:39
Edinburgh08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:38109:0713EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Hyndland07:3807:38
Partick07:4007:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Carntyne07:5507:55
Shettleston07:5707:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06
Airdrie08:1008:11
Drumgelloch08:1408:14
Caldercruix08:1808:18
Blackridge08:2408:24
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:36
Livingston North08:4008:41
Uphall08:4408:44
Edinburgh Park08:5408:55
Haymarket09:0109:02
Edinburgh09:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:00109:2114EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:26
Hyndland08:0008:00
Partick08:0208:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11
Garrowhill08:1908:19
Easterhouse08:2108:21
Blairhill08:2508:25
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28
Coatdyke08:3008:30
Airdrie08:3308:34
Drumgelloch08:3708:37
Bathgate08:5008:53
Livingston North08:5708:57
Uphall09:0009:00
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10
Haymarket09:1509:16
Edinburgh09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..